web analytics

[May 2018] 2018 Exam 70-697 Dumps From Lead2pass Cover All New 70-697 New Questions 308q

2018 Lead2pass New Updated 70-697 Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-697.html

QUESTION 31
You are an IT consultant for small and mid-sized business.
One of your clients wants to start using Virtual Smart Cards on its Windows 10 Enterprise laptops and tablets. Before implementing any changes, the client wants to ensure that the laptops and tablets support Virtual Smart Cards.
You need to verify that the client laptops and tablets support Virtual Smart Cards.
What should you do?

A.    Ensure that each laptop and tablet has a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip of version 1.2 or greater.
B.    Ensure that BitLocker Drive Encryption is enabled on a system drive of the laptops and tablets.
C.    Ensure that each laptop and tablet can read a physical smart card.
D.    Ensure that the laptops and tablets are running Windows 10 Enterprise edition. Continue reading →

[2018-3-29] Free Lead2pass Microsoft 70-697 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (266-293)

Free Downloading 70-697 Exam Dumps PDF From Lead2pass.v.2018-3-29.308q:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-697.html

QUESTION 266
You are the system administrator for a company. All devices run Windows 10 and use a variety of Microsoft Store for Business apps. All user reports issues updating a Windows Store app.

You need to troubleshoot the issue.

Winch three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.    Run the SFC command.
B.    Run the repair-bde command.
C.    Run the net start wuauserv command.
D.    Run the Windows App Troubleshooter.
E.    Use the Programs and Features Control Panel applet to repair the application.

Continue reading →

[2018-3-29] 70-697 Latest Dumps Free Download From Lead2pass (255-265)

Free Downloading 70-697 Exam Dumps PDF From Lead2pass.v.2018-3-29.308q:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-697.html

QUESTION 255
Your company uses Microsoft Office 365.

You need to ensure that users are prompted to label and classify documents while they edit documents.

Solution: You create a Microsoft Intune mobile device management (MDM) policy for mobile devices.

Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Continue reading →

[2018-3-1] Lead2pass Free 70-697 Exam Dumps With PDF And VCE Download

100% Pass 70-697 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps.v.2018-3-1.254q:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-697.html

QUESTION 216
You administer Windows 10 Enterprise computers.

Users are able to download applications from the Internet and install them on their computers.

You need to ensure that users can install only digitally signed applications from approved publishers.

What should you do?

A.    Create AppLocker Publisher rules.
B.    Turn on Windows SmartScreen.
C.    Enable the Check for signatures on downloaded programs option.
D.    Add publishers’ websites to the Trusted Sites zone.

Continue reading →

[February 2018] Updated Lead2pass Microsoft 70-697 Braindump Free Download 215q

100% Free Lead2pass 70-697 New Questions Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-697.html

QUESTION 21
Hotspot Question
You have an image of Windows 10 Enterprise named Image1. Image1 has version number 1.0.0.0 of a custom, line-of-business universal app named App1.
You deploy Image1 to Computer1 for a user named User1.
You need to update App1 to version 1.0.0.1 on Computer1 for User1 only.
What command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. Continue reading →

[Q1-Q8] 2017 Lead2pass New Updated 70-697 Exam Questions

2017 Latest Lead2pass 70-697 Questions & Answers PDF Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-697.html

QUESTION 1
You administer a Windows 10 Enterprise computer that runs Hyper-V.
The computer hosts a virtual machine with multiple snapshots.
The virtual machine uses one virtual CPU and 512 MB of RAM.
You discover that the virtual machine pauses automatically and displays the state as paused-critical.
You need to identify the component that is causing the error.
Which component should you identify?

A.    no virtual switch defined
B.    insufficient memory
C.    insufficient hard disk space
D.    insufficient number of virtual processors

Answer: C
Explanation:
In this question, the VM has “multiple snapshots” which would use up a lot of disk space. Virtual machines will go into the “Paused-Critical” state in Hyper-V if the fregfe space on the drive that contains the snapshots goes below 200MB.
One thing that often trips people up is if they have their virtual hard disks configured on one drive – but have left their snapshot files stored on the system drive. Once a virtual machine snapshot has been taken – the base virtual hard disk stops expanding and the snapshot file stores new data that is written to the disk – so it is critical that there is enough space in the snapshot storage location.
Incorrect Answers:
A: No virtual switch being defined would not cause the Pause-Critical state.
B: Insufficient memory would not cause the Pause-Critical state.
D: An insufficient number of virtual processors would not cause the Pause-Critical state.
http://blogs.msdn.com/b/virtual_pc_guy/archive/2009/04/22/why-is-my-virtual-machine-paused-critical-hyper-v.aspx

QUESTION 2
You have a Microsoft Intune subscription.
You have three security groups named Security1, Security2 and Security3.
Security1 is the parent group of Security2. Security2 has 100 users.
You need to change the parent group of Security2 to be Security3.
What should you do first?

A.    Edit the properties of Security1.
B.    Edit the properties of Security2.
C.    Delete security2.
D.    Remove all users from Security2.

Answer: C
Explanation:
You cannot change the parent group of a security group in Microsoft Intune.
You can only delete the group and recreate another group with the correct parent.
Deleting a group does not delete the users that belong to that group.
Therefore, you do not need to remove the users from the group; you can just delete the group and recreate it.
Incorrect Answers:
A: You cannot change the parent of a group by modifying the properties of the parent group.
B: You cannot change the parent of a group by modifying the properties of the group.
D: Deleting a group does not delete the users that belong to that group. Therefore, you do not need to remove the users from the group; you can just delete the group and recreate it.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/dn646990.aspx

QUESTION 3
A company has 10 portable client computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise.
The portable client computers have the network connections described in the following table.

31

None of the computers can discover other computers or devices, regardless of which connection they use.
You need to configure the connections so that the computers can discover other computers or devices only while connected to the CorpWired or CorpWifi connections.
What should you do on the client computers?

A.    For the CorpWifi connection, select Yes, turn on sharing and connect to devices.
B.    Turn on network discovery for the Public profile.
C.    Change the CorpWired connection to public.
Turn on network discovery for the Public profile.
For the HotSpot connection, select No, don’t turn on sharing or connect to devices.
D.    For the CorpWired connection, select Yes, turn on sharing and connect to devices.
E.    Turn on network discovery for the Private profile.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Of the answers given, this is the only single answer that meets the requirements.
Network discovery is a network setting that affects whether your computer can see (find) other computers and devices on the network and whether other computers on the network can see your computer. By default, Windows Firewall blocks network discovery, but you can enable it.
When we change the CorpWired connection to public, all networks will be in the Public profile. Enabling network discovery for the Public profile will enable the computers to see other computers on each network (including HotSpot).
To prevent network discovery on the HotSpot network, we can select No, don’t turn on sharing or connect to devices for that network. This will disable Network discovery for the computer’s connection to the HotSpot network.
Incorrect Answers:
A: This solution would enable network discovery for the CorpWifi network, but not the CorpWired network.
B: This solution would enable network discovery for the CorpWifi and HotSpot networks, but not the CorpWired network.
D: This solution would enable network discovery for the CorpWired network, but not the CorpWifi network.
E: This solution would enable network discovery for the CorpWired network, but not the CorpWifi network.

QUESTION 4
Hotspot Question
Your company upgrades a research and development department workstation to a Windows 10 Enterprise computer. Two of the workstation’s folders need to be encrypted. The folders are named C:\ProtectedFiles and C:\Backups.
You attempt to encrypt the folders. The output is shown in the following exhibit.

41

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

42

Answer:

43

QUESTION 5
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10 Enterprise.
You add a 1 TB hard drive and create a new volume that has the drive letter D.
You need to limit the amount of space that each user can consume on D: to 200 GB. Members of the Administrators group should have no limit.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Run fsutil quota violations D:.
B.    Enable the Deny disk space to users exceeding quota limit setting.
C.    Enable the Enable Quota Management setting.
D.    Set a default quota limit.
E.    Run convert D: /FS:NTFS.
F.    Add a quota entry.

Answer: BCD
Explanation:
To limit the amount of space that each user can consume, you should enable the Enable Quota Management setting, and then enter the appropriate values in the Limit Disk Space To text box and the Set Warning Level To text box, and then select the Deny Disk Space To Users Exceeding Quota Limit check box to enforce identical quota limits for all users.
Incorrect Answers:
A: The fsutil quota violations D: command will search the system and application logs and display a message to indicate that quota violations have been detected or that a user has reached a quota threshold or quota limit. It will not, however, set the quota limit.
E: The convert D: /FS:NTFS command will convert the volume to NTFS. It will not set the quota limit.
F: A default quota entry exists for administrators so answer F is not required.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd277427.aspx
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc788136.aspx
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb490885.aspx

QUESTION 6
Drag and Drop Question
You have a computer that runs Windows 10 Enterprise that contains the following folders:

61

You have a local user named User1. User1 has read and execute permission to Folder1.
You need to ensure that User1 can perform the following tasks.

– Create new files in Folder2.
– Edit all files in Folder3.
– Change the permissions of files in Folder5.

The solution must use the principle of least privilege.
Which permissions should you assign to User1 on each folder? To answer, drag the appropriate permissions to the correct folders. Each permission may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

62

Answer:

63

Explanation:
Advanced permissions are detailed permissions that are grouped together to create the standard permissions. The permissions in this question are standard permissions. Folder2: To create new files in a folder, you need Write permission to the folder. The `Write’ standard permission includes the `Create files / write data’ advanced permission. Folder3: To edit existing files in a folder, you need Modify permission. Folder5: To change the permissions of files in a folder, you need the `Change Permissions’ advanced permission. The Change Permission advanced permission is in the `Full Control’ standard permission group. Therefore, the answer for Folder5 is Full Control.
http://windows.microsoft.com/en-gb/windows/before-applying-permissions-file-folder#1TC=windows-7

QUESTION 7
You have a Windows 10 Enterprise computer.
The computer has a shared folder named C:\Marketing. The shared folder is on an NTFS volume.
The current NTFS and share permissions are configured as follows.

71

UserA is a member of both the Everyone group and the Marketing group. UserA must access C:\Marketing from across the network. You need to identify the effective permissions of UserA to the C:\Marketing folder.
What permission should you identify?

A.    Full Control
B.    Read and Execute
C.    Read
D.    Modify

Answer: D
Explanation:
UserA is a member of both the Everyone group and the Marketing group and UserA must access C:
\Marketing from across the network.
When accessing a file locally, you combine the NTFS permissions granted to your account either directly or by way of group membership. The `least’ restrictive permission is then the permission that applies.
In this question, the NTFS permission is the least restrictive of Read/Execute and Modify… so Modify is the effective permission.
When accessing a folder or file across the network, you combine the effective NTFS permissions (Modify in this case) with the effective Share permissions granted to your account either directly or by way of group membership (Full Control in this case). The `most’ restrictive permission is then the permission that applies.
Modify is more restrictive than Full Control so Modify is the effective permission.
Incorrect Answers:
A: The effective permission is Modify, not Full Control.
B: The effective permission is Modify, not Read and Execute.
C: The effective permission is Modify, not Read.

QUESTION 8
A company has Windows 10 Enterprise client computers. The client computers are connected to a corporate private network. Users are currently unable to connect from their home computers to their work computers by using Remote Desktop.
You need to ensure that users can remotely connect to their office computers by using Remote Desktop. Users must not be able to access any other corporate network resource by using the local Windows installation from their home computers.
Which setting should you configure on the home computers?

A.    Virtual Private Network connection
B.    Remote Desktop local resources
C.    DirectAccess connection
D.    Remote Desktop Gateway IP address

Answer: D
Explanation:
The solution is to deploy Remote Desktop Gateway in the office. Remote users can then connect to their computers on the office network by using Remote Desktop client on their home computers configured with the IP address of the Remote Desktop Gateway.
Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway) is a role service that enables authorized remote users to connect to resources on an internal corporate or private network, from any Internet-connected device that can run the Remote Desktop Connection (RDC) client. The network resources can be Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host) servers, RD Session Host servers running RemoteApp programs, or computers with Remote Desktop enabled.
RD Gateway uses the Remote Desktop Protocol (RDP) over HTTPS to establish a secure, encrypted connection between remote users on the Internet and the internal network resources on which their productivity applications run.
RD Gateway provides a comprehensive security configuration model that enables you to control access to specific internal network resources. RD Gateway provides a point-to-point RDP connection, rather than allowing remote users access to all internal network resources.
Incorrect Answers:
A: Virtual Private Network connections would enable remote access to the office network but this solution would not prevent users accessing other corporate network resources.
B: Remote Desktop local resources determine which local resources (printers, drives etc.) are available in a Remote Desktop connection. However, this solution makes no provision for actually connecting to the office network.
C: DirectAccess connections would enable remote access to the office network but this solution would not prevent users accessing other corporate network resources.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/cc731150.aspx

70-697 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-697.html

Large amount of free 70-697 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDX3RYMG04cEg5aEE

You may also need:

70-698 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDa2cwaDdKY1dLdHM

[2017-08-15] Lead2pass Microsoft 70-697 Latest Exam Dumps Download (200-208)

2017 August Microsoft Official New Released 70-697 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

70-697 easy pass guide: Preparing for Microsoft 70-697 exam is really a tough task to accomplish. However, Lead2pass delivers the most comprehensive braindumps, covering each and every aspect of 70-697 exam curriculum.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-697.html

QUESTION 200
A company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain.
All client computers run Windows 10 Enterprise.
You are configuring security for a portable client computer that does not have a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip installed.
You need to configure local Group Policy to tum on Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption on the computer.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.    Enable the Enforce drive encryption type on operating system drives policy setting.
B.    Enable the option to allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM.
C.    Enable the Require additional authentication at startup policy setting.
D.    Configure the TPM validation profile to enable Platform Configuration Register indices (PCRs) 0, 2, 4, and 11. Continue reading →

[2017 New] Lead2pass New Updated 70-697 Braindump Free Get (161-180)

2017 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-697 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

There is no need to hassle if you are stuck in the 70-697 exam difficulties, Lead2pass will assist you right through 70-697 exam with 70-697 PDF and VCE dumps. Lead2pass delivers the most comprehensive 70-697 exam preparation material, covering each and every aspect of 70-697 exam curriculum. We ensure you 100% success in 70-697 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-697.html
QUESTION 161
You have a computer that runs Windows 10.
You need to ensure that the next time the computer restarts, the computer starts in safe mode.
What should you use?

A.    the System Configuration utility
B.    the Restore-Computer cmdlet
C.    the Bcdboot command
D.    System in Control Panel

Continue reading →

[2017 New] Lead2pass New Updated 70-697 Braindump Free Get (141-160)

2017 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-697 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

No doubt that 70-697 exam is a worth challenging task but you should not feel hesitant against the confronting difficulties. Lead2pass is supplying the new version of 70-697 VCE dumps now. Get a complete hold on 70-697 exam syllabus through Lead2pass and boost up your skills. What’s more, the 70-697 dumps are the latest. It would be great helpful to your 70-697 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-697.html

QUESTION 141
A company has client computer that run Win 10 enterprise.
The corporate network is configured for IPv4 and IPv6.
You need to disable IPv6 on the client computer without affecting IPv4 communicatins.
What should you do on each computer?

A.    Run the Set-NetIPv4Protocol Windows PowerShell cmdlet
B.    Run the Set-NetIPv6Protocol Windows PowerShell cmdlet
C.    Run Disable-NetAdapter Windows PowerShell cmdlet
D.    Run the Disable-NetAdapterBinding Windows PowerShell cmdlet

Continue reading →

[2017 New] Lead2pass New Updated 70-697 Braindump Free Get (121-140)

2017 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-697 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass is the best place for preparing IT exam as we are providing the latest and guaranteed questions for all certifications. We offer you the ultimate preparation resource of Microsoft 70-697 exam questions and answers. Wondering what could be this effective? It is our Microsoft 70-697 VCE and PDF which serves as a guide to pass Microsoft 70-697 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-697.html

QUESTION 121
You are configuring two Windows 10 Enterprise client computers: A desktop computer named COMPUTER1 and a portable computer named COMPUTER2.
You have the following requirements:

– Store all personal data in a folder named data on COMPUTER1.
– Ensure that you can access all personal data from Computer2, even when a network connection is unavailable.
– Synchronize personal data between the computers twice a day.

You need to configure the computers to meet the requirements.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    From COMPUTER2, connect to COMPUTER1 and configure the Data folder to always be available offline.
B.    From COMPUTER1, connect to COMPUTER2 and configure the Data folder to always be available offline.
C.    In Sync Center, configure a schedule for offline files.
D.    From COMPUTER2, map a network drive to the DATA folder on COMPUTER1.
E.    In Sync Center, set up a new sync partnership.

Continue reading →

Pages: 1 2