[April 2018] Lead2pass 300-115 Exam Dumps New Updated By Cisco Official Exam Center 660q

300-115 New Questions Free Download In Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-115.html

QUESTION 21
Pilot testing of the new switching infrastructure finds that when the root port is lost, STP immediately replaces the root port with an alternative root port. Which spanning-tree technology is used to accomplish backup root port selection?

A.    PVST+
B.    PortFast
C.    BackboneFast
D.    UplinkFast
E.    Loop Guard
F.    UDLD

Continue reading →

[April 2018] 2018 Lead2pass New Updated 300-085 Exam Questions 186q

2018 Latest Lead2pass 300-085 Questions & Answers PDF Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-085.html

QUESTION 21
You have configured a Cisco Unity Express server that uses the G.711 codec. You want to send outbound messages in a format that uses lower bandwidth. However, you want to keep the quality of the incoming message high. Which two tasks should you perform? (Choose two.)

A.    Convert the incoming messages to G.729a.
B.    Keep the incoming messages as G.711.
C.    Convert the outgoing message to 64 kb/s using G.729a.
D.    Convert the outgoing messages to G.726.
E.    Send the outgoing messages in the G.711 format.
F.    Store the message using the original codec, but convert it to 64 kb/s for outgoing. Continue reading →

[April 2018] New Lead2pass 300-075 Dumps PDF Version Released For Free Downloading 423q

New Lead2pass Cisco 300-075 New Questions Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-075.html

QUESTION 21
Which two statements regarding you configuring a traversal server and traversal client relationship are true? (Choose two.)

A.    VCS supports only the H.460.18/19 protocol for H.323 traversal calls.
B.    VCS supports either the Assent or the H.460.18/19 protocol for H.323 traversal calls.
C.    VCS supports either the Assent or the H.460.18/19 protocol for SIP traversal calls.
D.    If the Assent protocol is configured, a TCP/TLS connection is established from the traversal client to the traversal server for SIP signaling.
E.    A VCS Expressway located in the public network or DMZ acts as the firewall traversal client.

Continue reading →

[April 2018] Lead2pass Provides Latest Exam 300-070 Dumps VCE For Free Downloading 228q

Latest 300-070 Dumps PDF Free Download In Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-070.html

QUESTION 21
Which discard digits instruction removes all digits prior to the North American Numbering Plan portion of the route pattern?

A.    PreDot
B.    PreAt
C.    Pre
D.    PreNANP Continue reading →

[2018-4-2] Official CV0-001 Exam Preparation Download From Lead2pass

Lead2pass Latest CV0-001 Free Dumps Guarantee CV0-001 Certification Exam 100% Success.v.2018-4-2.730q:

https://www.lead2pass.com/cv0-001.html

QUESTION 409
Engineers are preparing to move guests to new compute and storage infrastructure. Basic network and SAN connectivity have been established. Which of the following options are valid NEXT steps to prepare for guest migration to the new infrastructure? (Select two.)

A.    Tag the live migration VLAN on the trunk to the new servers
B.    Correctly size and provision NFS LUNs on the new storage
C.    Zone HBAs
D.    Prep mirror VMs on new hosts for data migration
E.    Tag the SAN trunks with the correct guest network VLANs

Continue reading →

[2018-4-2] Free Download 300-101 Exam Dumps VCE From Lead2pass (521-535)

100% Pass 300-101 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps.v.2018-4-2.557q:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 521
Which two types of authentication does EIGRP offer? (Choose two)

A.    TKIP
B.    MD5
C.    WPA
D.    Plain text Continue reading →

[2018-4-2] Latest Lead2pass 300-101 Exam Free 300-101 Dumps Download (509-520)

Lead2pass 100% Valid 300-101 Exam Questions PDF Free Download.v.2018-4-2.557q:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 509
Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer is working on the network topology and executes the command no ip split-horizon on interface S0/0 of the hum router.
What is the result of this command? Continue reading →

[April 2018] Lead2pass New Released CompTIA 220-902 Exam Questions From CompTIA Exam Center 1236q

Lead2pass Offering New 220-902 Exam PDF And 220-902 Exam VCE Dumps For Free Downloading:

https://www.lead2pass.com/220-902.html

QUESTION 21
Which of the following features allows for easier navigation of long lists on a tablet device?

A.    Pinch-zoom
B.    Multitouch
C.    Scrollbars
D.    Touch flow

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://gigaom.com/2010/03/08/touchscreen-tablets/

QUESTION 22
Which of the following file system types is used primarily for optical media?

A.    FAT32
B.    NTFS
C.    HPFS
D.    CDFS

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.computerhope.com/jargon/c/cdfs.htm

QUESTION 23
When moving files from a Microsoft gaming console, which of the following command line utilities is recommended to transfer files?

A.    IMAP
B.    XCOPY
C.    DISKPART
D.    FDISK

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.microsoft.com/resources/documentation/windows/xp/all/proddocs/en-us/xcopy.mspx?mfr=true

QUESTION 24
Which of the following should a technician implement to prevent external contractors from physically plugging devices into the company’s network jacks unless such jacks are designated for guest use?

A.    Disable DHCP and assign a static IP address to each network device physically connected to the network.
B.    Enable MAC address filtering across all network jacks and record the MAC address of guest devices.
C.    Disable all switch ports when they are not utilized and enable them on an as needed basis.
D.    Place guest network jacks in public areas and all other jacks in secure areas as needed.

Answer: C
Explanation:
The best way is to disable all switch ports when they are not utilized. Switch them on when you need them. This way, you can prevent external contractors from physically plugging devices in to company’s network jacks.

QUESTION 25
After installing a new printer the organization determines that there are problems printing images and very large files. Which of the following will MOST likely resolve the issue?

A.    Update the drivers using WHQL drivers
B.    Install additional memory to each computer
C.    Install additional memory to the printer
D.    Apply the latest OS service pack

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.ehow.com/how_6875286_install-printer-memory.html

QUESTION 26
Which of the following command line tools will terminate a non-system process without restarting the computer?

A.    Shutdown
B.    Kill
C.    Erase
D.    Break

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.tech-recipes.com/rx/446/xp_kill_windows_process_command_line_taskkill/

QUESTION 27
After accidentally removing a hard drive from a server with three drives in a RAID 5 configuration, a technician notices the server locks up and shuts down. Which of the following can the technician do to quickly fix the problem?

A.    Replace the RAID controller and boot.
B.    Reinsert the drive and boot.
C.    Plug the drive back in, the system will resume automatically.
D.    Remove all drives and rebuild the array.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Just reinsert the drive and boot the computer. The computer will start since it is a RAID 5 configuration.

QUESTION 28
A customer calls an IT consultant to explain an issue they are having with their Windows 7 Professional PC. Windows Update attempts to install patches upon each startup but fails on the same single update. The customer has attempted to re-run Windows Update from Control Panel but the issue remains. Which of the following courses of action would BEST resolve the problem?

A.    Running a full DEFRAG on the system
B.    Clearing the AppData temp folder entirely
C.    Clearing the Windows Update download cache entirely
D.    Uninstalling the Windows Update feature in Windows 7 and reinstalling it directly from the Microsoft website

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://larsjoergensen.net/windows/windows-7/how-to-clear-the-windows-update-download-cache-in-windows-7

QUESTION 29
A user reports that their wireless connectivity is being spotty. The issue seems to interrupt their wireless signal connection when the laptop screen is tilted forward or backward during operation. When this happens, the entire wireless signal drops out until the screen is left in position for a
good minute or so. Which of the following MOST likely explains what is happening?

A.    The hinges on the laptop screen are not strong enough to support the wireless signal cables.
B.    The wireless card is losing contact to its socket when the screen is opening/closing.
C.    The laptop is designed to work optimally with wireless when the screen is at a perfect 90 degree angle.
D.    The wireless signal cables are being crimped when the screen is opening/closing.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://compnetworking.about.com/od/wirelessfaqs/f/wifilaptoprange.htm

QUESTION 30
A user states that they cannot connect to the network or the Internet. The technician determines the issue is that the computer has a static IP address and needs to use DHCP to work correctly. The technician sets the NIC to automatically assign an IP address. Which of the following should the technician perform NEXT?

A.    Identify the type of network card and what Operating System the computer is running
B.    Confirm the computer is back on the network and has Internet connectivity
C.    They need to annotate what the static IP address was and inform the employee’s manager
D.    They need to determine why the NIC was assigned a static IP address

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd183692(v=ws.10).aspx

220-902 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/220-902.html

Large amount of free 220-902 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMU1VNVhHQ08xR1E

You may also need:

220-901 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDb0M0dHJiMS1ZZXM

[April 2018] Lead2pass Provides Free 220-901 Exam Dumps PDF 1346q

Lead2pass Provides Latest Exam 220-901 Dumps VCE For Free Downloading:

https://www.lead2pass.com/220-901.html

QUESTION 21
Which of the following memory types has 184 pins?

A.    DDR3
B.    DDR
C.    SDRAM
D.    DDR2 Continue reading →

[2018-3-30] Lead2pass 70-532 New Questions For Passing The 70-532 Certification Exam

Free Version Lead2pass Microsoft 70-532 PDF Dumps With Exam Questions Download.v.2018-3-30.300q

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-532.html

QUESTION 271
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You are a developer for Consolidated Messenger, a software company that provides applications for manager courier services. You are preparing to release a new version of the flagship application.

The application is comprised of a set of Windows and Linux virtual machines (VMs), and a set of Linux-based Docker containers. The management portion of the application uses Kubernetes for management of containers.

You need to determine a mechanism to deploy the application so that customers can provision the application from the Azure Marketplace.

Solution: Provide access to an Azure Resource Manager template.

Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No Continue reading →

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 220 221