[March 2018] Free Downloading PMP Exam Dumps PDF From Lead2pass 1720q

Free Lead2pass PMP PDF Download 100% Pass Exam PMP:


You are managing a project in an organization is characterized by with rigid rules and policies and strict supervisory controls. Your project, sponsored by your CEO who is new to the company, is to make the organization less bureaucratic and more participative. You are developing your project management plan. Given the organization as it now is set up, as you prepare your plan, you can use which of the following organizational process assets______________.

A.    Guidelines and criteria
B.    Project management body of knowledge for your industry
C.    Organizational structure and culture
D.    The existing infrastructure

Answer: B
While you are managing a different type of project, the organization has managed projects before and therefore may have as part of its organizational process assets a project management template, which sets forth guidelines and criteria to tailor the organization’s processes to satisfy specific needs of the project.

You are fairly new to managing a project but have been a team member for many years. You are pleased you were selected to manage your company’s 2015 model line of hybrid vehicles. You are now planning your project and have been preparing the subsidiary plans as well. You realize some project documents also are required to help manage your project. An example of one that you believe will be especial helpful is the______________.

A.    Business case
B.    Key performance indicators
C.    Project management information system
D.    Project statement of work

Answer: D
The project statement of work is a useful document as it describes the products, services, or results the project is to deliver. It references the business need, product scope description, and the strategic plan.

You work for a telecommunications company, and when developing a project management plan for a new project, you found that you must tailor some company processes because the product is so different than those products typically produced by your company. To tailor these processes, you will follow______________.

A.    Standardized guidelines and work instructions
B.    Stakeholder risk tolerances
C.    Expert judgment
D.    Structure of your company

Answer: A
Standardized guidelines and work instructions are an organizational process asset to consider as the project management plan is developed. They include guidelines and criteria to tailor the organization’s set of standard processes to satisfy the specific needs of the project.

You are implementing a project management methodology for your company that requires you to establish a change control board. Which one of the following statements best describes a change control board?

A.    Recommended for use on all (large and small) projects
B.    Used to review, evaluate, approve, delay, or reject changes to the project
C.    Managed by the project manager, who also serves as its secretary
D.    Composed of key project team members

Answer: B
Used to review, evaluate, approve, delay, or reject changes to the project The change control board’s powers and responsibilities should be well defined and agreed upon by key stakeholders. On some projects, multiple change control boards may exist with different
areas of responsibility.

An automated tool, project records, performance indicators, data bases, and financials are examples of items in______________.

A.    Organizational process assets
B.    Project management information systems
C.    Project management planning approaches
D.    The tools and techniques for project plan development

Answer: B
The items listed are part of these systems, a tool and technique in both processes.
PMI®, PMBOK® Guide, 2013, 84, 92

You realize that projects represent change, and on your projects, you always seem to have a number of change requests to consider. In your current project to manage the safety of the nation’s cheese products and the testing methods used, you decided to prepare a formal change management plan. An often overlooked type of change request is______________.

A.    Adding new subject matter experts to your team
B.    Updates
C.    Work performance information
D.    Enhancing the reviews performed by your project’s governance board

Answer: B
Change requests may include corrective actions, preventive actions, defect repairs, or updates. Updates are changes to formally controlled project documents or plans to reflect modified or additional content.

You have been directed to establish a change control system for your company, but must convince your colleagues to use it. To be effective, the change control system must include______________.

A.    Procedures that define how project documents may be changed
B.    Specific change requests expected on the project and plans to respond to each one
C.    Performance reports that forecast project changes
D.    A description of the functional and physical characteristics of an item or system

Answer: A
A change control system is a collection of formal, documented procedures that define the process used to control change and approve or reject changes to project documents, deliverables, or baselines. It includes the paperwork, tracking systems, and approval levels necessary to authorize changes.

You are working on the next generation of software for mobile phones for your telecommunications company. While time to market is critical, you know from your work on other projects that management reviews can be helpful and plan to use them on your project. You are documenting them as part of your______________.

A.    Governance plan
B.    Change management plan
C.    Performance reviews
D.    Project management plan

Answer: D
The project management plan describes how the project will be executed and monitored and controlled. While it contains a number of subsidiary plans, it also contains other items including information on key management reviews for contents, their extent, and timing to address open
issues and pending decisions.

Your cost control specialist has developed a budget plan for your project to add a second surgical center to the Children’s Hospital. As you analyze cash flow requirements, you notice that cash flow activity is greatest in the closing phase. You find this unusual because on most projects the largest portion of the budget spent during______________.

A.    Initiating
B.    Monitoring and Controlling
C.    Controlling
D.    Executing

Answer: D
Executing is where the majority of the budget is spent because this is the process where all of the resources (people, material, etc.) are applied to the activities and tasks in the project management plan.
PMI®, PMBOK® Guide, 2013, 56

You are project manager for a systems integration effort and need to procure the hardware components from external sources. Your subcontracts administrator has told you to prepare a product description, which is referenced in a______________.

A.    Project statement of work
B.    Contract scope statement
C.    Request for proposal
D.    Contract

Answer: A
Project statement of work
The project statement of work describes in a narrative form the products, services, or results that
the project will deliver. It references the product scope description as well as the business needs and the strategic plan.

PMP dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/pmp-exam.html

Large amount of free PMP exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1tWlQiea0M4b98i8adjUSdp1vjK6tanR_

[March 2018] Lead2pass Offering Free PK0-004 Dumps Files For Free Downloading By PK0-004 Exam Candidates 115q

Lead2pass Provides Free PK0-004 Exam Dumps PDF:


If a project sponsor wants to know the current status and progress of a project, which of the following is the BEST approach to find this information?

A.    The project sponsor should obtain the current status from team members, put it into a presentation, and present it to the project manager for review.
B.    The scheduler should obtain the current status from team members, apply it to the baseline of the schedule, and run a report
C.    The scheduler should obtain the current status from team members, update the project charter, project management plan, dashboard, and SOW; and then create a status report to provide to the project manager.
D.    The scheduler should obtain the current status from team members, update the risk register, and provide the information to the project champion for review

Continue reading →

[March 2018] Free Version Lead2pass Palo Alto Networks PCNSE7 PDF Dumps With Exam Questions Download 226q

Lead2pass 100% Valid PCNSE7 Exam Questions PDF Free Download:


After pushing a security policy from Panorama to a PA-3020 firewall, the firewall administrator notices that traffic logs from the PA-3020 are not appearing in Panorama’s traffic logs. What could be the problem?

A.    A Server Profile has not been configured for logging to this Panorama device.
B.    Panorama is not licensed to receive logs from this particular firewall.
C.    The firewall is not licensed for logging to this Panorama device.
D.    None of the firewall’s policies have been assigned a Log Forwarding profile

Continue reading →

[March 2018] 2018 Lead2pass New Updated NSE4 Exam Questions 562q

2018 Latest Lead2pass NSE4 Questions & Answers PDF Free Download:


Which two web filtering inspection modes inspect the full URL? (Choose two.)

A.    DNS-based.
B.    Proxy-based.
C.    Flow-based.
D.    URL-based.

Continue reading →

[March 2018] Official NS0-158 Exam Preparation Download From Lead2pass 121q

Pass NS0-158 Exam By Exercising Lead2pass Latest NS0-158 VCE And PDF Dumps:


Which two features provide physical path resiliency from a Windows 2016 server to an iSCSI LUN on a 12-node ONTAP cluster? (Choose two.)

A.    broadcast domains
B.    MPIO
C.    failover groups
D.    ALUA Continue reading →

[March 2018] Official N10-006 Exam Preparation Download From Lead2pass 1521q

Pass N10-006 Exam By Exercising Lead2pass Latest N10-006 VCE And PDF Dumps:


Which of the following properties of DHCP would a technician use to ensure an IP address is not leased out from the active scope?

A.    Reservations
B.    Lease times
C.    Removing IPs from the active leases
D.    Configuring the DNS options

Continue reading →

[March 2018] Lead2pass Latest Microsoft MB6-894 Exam Questions Free Downloading 50q

Lead2pass MB6-894 Dumps PDF Free Download:


You are an Independent Software Vendor (ISV) developer working on a new solution, and you need to usea custom icon.

What should you create to add this icon to the solution?

A.    a reference to the icon in the project
B.    an Image folder, and then add the icon
C.    a tile item in the model
D.    a resource item in the model

Continue reading →

[March 2018] Free Version Lead2pass Microsoft MB6-893 PDF Dumps With Exam Questions Download 103q

Lead2pass 100% Valid MB6-893 Exam Questions PDF Free Download:


You are setting up sales tax on sales order for you customer.
You need to define the setup so that it calculates as follows:

Continue reading →

[March 2018] Free Lead2pass Microsoft MB6-892 PDF Exam Questions And Answers Download 56q

Free Lead2pass Microsoft MB6-892 VCE And PDF Instant Download:


You department manger wants an estimate of the actual invoice amounts that you will bill for a customer this month.
However, the department manager does not want these amounts posted.
From which two types of invoices can you create a pro forma invoice? Each correct answer present a complete solution.

A.    sub ledger
B.    customer
C.    payment schedule
D.    free text

Continue reading →

[March 2018] Easily Pass MB2-716 Exam With Lead2pass New MB2-716 VCE And PDF Dumps 105q

Easily Pass MB2-716 Exam With Lead2pass New Microsoft MB2-716 Brain Dumps:


You create a workflow that automatically sends an email when a condition is met.
The staff reports that emails are not been sent as expected.
You need to correct the issue. What should you do?

A.    Export the workflow.
B.    Publish the workflow.
C.    Set the workflow to required.
D.    Activate the workflow.

Answer: D

You are implementing a new business process flow (BPF) in Microsoft Dynamics 365.
You specify a name and the primary intent for the BPF, and define the stages and conditions.
You need to configure the composition.
Which two options can you configure? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Dialogs
B.    Workflows
C.    Steps
D.    Actions

Answer: BC

You create a business rule for the Account entity.
The business rule must run when you import account records.
Which two conditions must be true? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    The scope was set to Account.
B.    The scope was set to Entity.
C.    A business rule snapshot was successful.
D.    A business rule is active.

Answer: AD

You have a business process named Know Your Customer. Employees use this business process to capture key information about customers.
You must implement a business process flow (BPF) in Microsoft Dynamics 365 that represents this business process.
You specify the name for the BPF as well as the stage names, entities, and stage category that the BPF will use.
You need to complete the BPF implementation.
Which three additional components can you configure? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Step Required
B.    Check Conditions
C.    Wait Conditions
D.    Step Display Names
E.    Data Fields

Answer: ADE

You have an environment that includes Microsoft Dynamics 365 and Exchange Online.
Email messages between Microsoft Dynamics and Exchange are synchronizing correctly.
You need to ensure that appointments, contacts, and tasks are synchronized.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Configure the default synchronization method for appointments, contacts, and tasks to use server side synchronization.
B.    Configure the default synchronization method for appointments, contacts, and tasks to use Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook.
C.    Connect Microsoft Dynamics 365 to POP3/SMTP servers.
D.    Set up the email router.

Answer: AB

You implement Microsoft Office 365 groups for a company.
You need to ensure that all members of a specific security role can see and use an Office 365 group.
Which privilege should you assign to the security role?

A.    ISV Extensions
B.    Execute Workflow Job
C.    Act on behalf of another user
D.    Browse Availability

Answer: A

You manage Microsoft Office 365 and Microsoft Dynamics 365 for a company. Some Office 365 users do not have a Microsoft Dynamics 365 license.
You need to ensure that all users can see tasks that are associated with a Microsoft Dynamics 365 opportunity record. What should you implement?

A.    Microsoft OneNote integration
B.    Microsoft OneDrive integration
C.    Microsoft Share Point integration
D.    Microsoft Office 365 groups

Answer: D

You add a new entity named Parts to Microsoft Dynamics 365.
You need to grant all users that have the Salesperson security role read access to the Parts entity.
Which tab of the Security Role page should you use?

A.    Business Management
B.    Missing Entities
C.    Custom Entities
D.    Customization

Answer: C

Users need to be able to embed Microsoft Power Bl visuals into personal dashboards. What should you do?

A.    Enable server-based integration with Power Bl.
B.    Add Power Bl as a report category.
C.    Enable Power Bl visualization embedding.
D.    Grant users Power Bl reporting permissions.

Answer: C

You enable folder-level tracking functionality for all users. A user named User1 creates a folder named Dynamics 365 underneath her in box.
User1 moves emails into the Dynamics 365 folder. User1 reports that the emails are not being tracked.
You need to resolve the issue. What should you do?

A.    Ensure that the Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook client is installed.
B.    Configure server-side synchronization for Microsoft Exchange.
C.    Ensure that Microsoft Exchange rules are created.
D.    Instruct the user to create a folder tracking rule.

Answer: D

MB2-716 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-716.html

Large amount of free MB2-716 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDWjJMRER2QzlfMkk

You may also need:

MB2-715 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDZFBnczc3eDhhN00

MB2-717 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDekVRT2ptZE1rc0k

MB2-718 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDNWMzZG9MeWRqME0

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 211 212