[May 2018] Free Download Of Lead2pass 210-065 Real Exam Questions 354q

Free Downloading 210-065 Exam Dumps PDF From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/210-065.html

QUESTION 21
Which CLI command can be used to reset the Cisco TelePresence System 500-32 personal video system to a factory condition?

A.    utils factory reset 2
B.    utils system factory init
C.    xcommand defaultvalues set level: 2
D.    xconfiguration default factory
E.    utils reset factory
F.    xcommand SystemUnit FactoryReset Continue reading →

[May 2018] Exam 210-060 PDF Free Instant Download From Lead2pass 254q

Lead2pass Exam Collection 210-060 Dumps And 210-060 New Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/210-060.html

QUESTION 21
An end user is unable to sign into Jabber.
Assuming that network connectivity has been verified, which three settings for the end user should be checked? (Choose three.)

A.    Jabber Advanced Settings
B.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager Service Profile
C.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager User Management
D.    Cisco Unified Presence Server Advanced Settings
E.    Cisco Unified Presence Server Application Listener
F.    Cisco Unified Presence Server System Topology
G.    Jabber Version

Continue reading →

[May 2018] Download Free Cisco 200-355 Exam Questions And Answers From Lead2pass 513q

Lead2pass Dumps For Exam 200-355 With New Updated Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/200-355.html

QUESTION 31
After installing a Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller using the default settings, how often will the RRM update occur?

A.    30 seconds
B.    60 seconds
C.    300 seconds
D.    600 seconds
E.    3600 seconds
F.    7200 seconds Continue reading →

[May 2018] 100% Valid Lead2pass Cisco 200-310 New Questions Free Version 608q

Lead2pass 2018 100% Valid 200-310 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 200-310 Certification Exam:

https://www.lead2pass.com/200-310.html

QUESTION 31
WAN backup over the Internet is often used to provide primary connection redundancy.
Which is the most important consideration when passing corporate traffic over the public Internet?

A.    security
B.    static versus dynamic routing
C.    bandwidth
D.    QoS
E.    latency Continue reading →

[May 2018] Official 200-155 Exam Preparation Download From Lead2pass 164q

Pass 200-155 Exam By Exercising Lead2pass Latest 200-155 VCE And PDF Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/200-155.html

QUESTION 31
Drag and Drop Question
Drag the WAAS component feature on the left to the corresponding function on the right. Continue reading →

[May 2018] 200-150 New Questions Free Download In Lead2pass 128q

200-150 Exam Questions Free Download From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/200-150.html

QUESTION 31
What is the minimum number of fabric modules that should be installed in the Cisco Ne*js 7000 chassis for N 1 redundancy using Ml-Series line card?

A.    3
B.    4
C.    5
D.    6

Answer: A

QUESTION 32
Which address and subnet combination is valid for a host assignment?

A.    172.23.175.210/15
B.    10.100.74.127/25
C.    192.168.73.223/29
D.    10.230.33.15/28

Answer: B

QUESTION 33
Refer to the exhibit. What two conclusions can be mode based upon the output? (Choose two.)

331

A.    regular fromat WWNs are being used
B.    the command show flogl database was run
C.    the command show fcns database vsan 1 was run
D.    registered name formate WWNs are being used
E.    extended format WWNs are being used.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 34
A customer requires two separate physical pathways between multiple initiators and multiple targets.
Which technology meets this requirement on a single Cisco MDS9148 switch?

A.    zoning
B.    port security
C.    LUN masking
D.    VSANs

Answer: D

QUESTION 35
Which device does a network engineer use to break the network environment into smaller collision domains?

A.    switch
B.    router
C.    hub
D.    repeater
E.    CSU/DSU

Answer: A

QUESTION 36
An engineer must copy a new configuration to a Cisco Nexus 7010 Switch from a TFTP server.
Which two commands should be used to retain the configuration after a reboot? (Choose two.)

A.    write memory
B.    copy running-config startup-config
C.    copy tftp://10.10.1.1/my-config running-config
D.    copy tftp://10.10.1.1/my-config startup-config
E.    write erase

Answer: BC

QUESTION 37
At which layer of the OSI Model is TCP traffic encapsulated?

A.    transport
B.    data-link
C.    presentation
D.    application

Answer: A

QUESTION 38
Which two hosts are part of subnet 172.16.160.0/20? (Choose two.)

A.    172.16.168.0
B.    172.16.176.1
C.    172.16.160.255
D.    172.16.160.0
E.    172.16.176.255

Answer: AC

QUESTION 39
Which command should be used to determine which hosts are Fibre Channel targets?

A.    MDS-A# show host database
B.    MDS-A# show flogi database
C.    MDS-A# show fens database
D.    MDS-A# show host-id

Answer: C

QUESTION 40
Which two options are benefits of deploying FCoE beyond the access layer?

A.    higher throughput compared to native Fibre Channel switches.
B.    FCoE cannot be deployed beyond the access layer.
C.    reduction in equipment requirements.
D.    improved security compared to traditional Fibre Channel.
E.    increased application support.

Answer: AC

200-150 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/200-150.html

Large amount of free 200-150 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDbUFVZERzemRpeEU

You may also need:

200-155 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVFhnSlh5MURJTjQ

[May 2018] Lead2pass 200-125 New Questions Free Download 931q

Lead2pass Cisco 200-125 VCE And PDF Instant Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/200-125.html

QUESTION 41
Refer to the topology shown in the exhibit. Which ports will be STP designated ports if all the links are operating at the same bandwidth? (Choose three.) Continue reading →

[May 2018] Lead2pass New Updated 200-105 Braindump Free Get 497q

Lead2pass Offers Free 200-105 Dumps Files for Free Downloading By 200-105 Exam Expert:

https://www.lead2pass.com/200-105.html

QUESTION 41
Which type of topology is required by DMVPN?

A.    ring
B.    full mesh
C.    hub-and-spoke
D.    partial mesh Continue reading →

[May 2018] 100-105 Exam Dump Free Updation Availabe In Lead2pass 553q

Cisco 100-105 Latest Dumps Free Download From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/100-105.html

QUESTION 41
Which one of the following IP addresses is the last valid host in the subnet using mask 255.255.255.224?

A.    192.168.2.63
B.    192.168.2.62
C.    192.168.2.61
D.    192.168.2.60
E.    192.168.2.32 Continue reading →

[May 2018] Lead2pass 70-765 Exam Questions Free Download 155q

Lead2pass 70-765 Exam Questions Guarantee 70-765 Certification Exam 100% Success:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-765.html

QUESTION 51
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database.
The database contains a Product table created by using the following definition:

511

You need to ensure that the minimum amount of disk space is used to store the data in the Product table.
What should you do?

A.    Convert all indexes to Column Store indexes.
B.    Implement Unicode Compression.
C.    Implement row-level compression.
D.    Implement page-level compression.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Incorrect Answers:
A: Only a single index is used.
B: Unicode compression supports the fixed-length nchar(n) and nvarchar(n) data types.
C: Row-level compression does not affect VARCHAR och CHAR columns.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/data-compression/data-compression
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/data-compression/page-compression-implementation
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/data-compression/row-compression-implementation

QUESTION 52
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 instance.
After a routine shutdown, the drive that contains tempdb fails.
You need to be able to start the SQL Server.
What should you do?

A.    Modify tempdb location in startup parameters.
B.    Start SQL Server in minimal configuration mode.
C.    Start SQL Server in single-user mode.
D.    Configure SQL Server to bypass Windows application logging.

Answer: B
Explanation:
If you have configuration problems that prevent the server from starting, you can start an instance of Microsoft SQL Server by using the minimal configuration startup option.
When you start an instance of SQL Server in minimal configuration mode, note the following:
Only a single user can connect, and the CHECKPOINT process is not executed.
Remote access and read-ahead are disabled.
Startup stored procedures do not run.
tempdb is configured at the smallest possible size.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/database-engine/configure-windows/start-sql-server-with-minimal-configuration

QUESTION 53
You administer a single server that contains a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 default instance.
You plan to install a new application that requires the deployment of a database on the server. The application login requires sysadmin permissions.
You need to ensure that the application login is unable to access other production databases.
What should you do?

A.    Use the SQL Server default instance and configure an affinity mask.
B.    Install a new named SQL Server instance on the server.
C.    Use the SQL Server default instance and enable Contained Databases.
D.    Install a new default SQL Server instance on the server.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/sql-server/install/work-with-multiple-versions-and-instances-of-sql-server

QUESTION 54
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Enterprise Edition server that uses 64 cores.
You discover performance issues when large amounts of data are written to tables under heavy system load.
You need to limit the number of cores that handle I/O.
What should you configure?

A.    Processor affinity
B.    Lightweight pooling
C.    Max worker threads
D.    I/O affinity

Answer: D
Explanation:
The affinity Input-Output (I/O) mask Server Configuration Option.
To carry out multitasking, Microsoft Windows 2000 and Windows Server 2003 sometimes move process threads among different processors. Although efficient from an operating system point of view, this activity can reduce Microsoft SQL Server performance under heavy system loads, as each processor cache is repeatedly reloaded with data. Assigning processors to specific threads can improve performance under these conditions by eliminating processor reloads; such an association between a thread and a processor is called processor affinity.
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms189629.aspx

QUESTION 55
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 instance that contains a financial database hosted on a storage area network (SAN).
The financial database has the following characteristics:

– A data file of 2 terabytes is located on a dedicated LUN (drive D).
– A transaction log of 10 GB is located on a dedicated LUN (drive E).
– Drive D has 1 terabyte of free disk space.
– Drive E has 5 GB of free disk space.

The database is continually modified by users during business hours from Monday through Friday between 09:00 hours and 17:00 hours. Five percent of the existing data is modified each day.
The Finance department loads large CSV files into a number of tables each business day at 11:15 hours and 15:15 hours by using the BCP or BULK INSERT commands. Each data load adds 3 GB of data to the database.
These data load operations must occur in the minimum amount of time.
A full database backup is performed every Sunday at 10:00 hours. Backup operations will be performed every two hours (11:00, 13:00, 15:00, and 17:00) during business hours.
You need to ensure that your backup will continue if any invalid checksum is encountered.
Which backup option should you use?

A.    STANDBY
B.    Differential
C.    FULL
D.    CHECKSUM
E.    BULK_LOGGED
F.    CONTINUE_AFTER_ERROR
G.    SIMPLE
H.    DBO_ONLY
I.    COPY_ONLY
J.    SKIP
K.    RESTART
L.    Transaction log
M.    NO_CHECKSUM
N.    NORECOVERY

Answer: F
Explanation:
The CONTINUE_AFTER_ERROR option, of the Transact-SQL BACKUP command, instructs BACKUP to continue despite encountering errors such as invalid checksums or torn pages.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/t-sql/statements/backup-transact-sql

QUESTION 56
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 instance that contains a financial database hosted on a storage area network (SAN).
The financial database has the following characteristics:

– A data file of 2 terabytes is located on a dedicated LUN (drive D).
– A transaction log of 10 GB is located on a dedicated LUN (drive E).
– Drive D has 1 terabyte of free disk space.
– Drive E has 5 GB of free disk space.

The database is continually modified by users during business hours from Monday through Friday between 09:00 hours and 17:00 hours. Five percent of the existing data is modified each day.
The Finance department loads large CSV files into a number of tables each business day at 11:15 hours and 15:15 hours by using the BCP or BULK INSERT commands. Each data load adds 3 GB of data to the database.
These data load operations must occur in the minimum amount of time.
A full database backup is performed every Sunday at 10:00 hours. Backup operations will be performed every two hours (11:00, 13:00, 15:00, and 17:00) during business hours.
On Wednesday at 10:00 hours, the development team requests you to refresh the database on a development server by using the most recent version.
You need to perform a full database backup that will be restored on the development server.
Which backup option should you use?

A.    NORECOVERY
B.    FULL
C.    NO_CHECKSUM
D.    CHECKSUM
E.    Differential
F.    BULK_LOGGED
G.    STANDBY
H.    RESTART
I.    SKIP
J.    Transaction log
K.    DBO ONLY
L.    COPY_ONLY
M.    SIMPLE
N.    CONTINUE AFTER ERROR

Answer: L
Explanation:
COPY_ONLY specifies that the backup is a copy-only backup, which does not affect the normal sequence of backups. A copy-only backup is created independently of your regularly scheduled, conventional backups. A copy-only backup does not affect your overall backup and restore procedures for the database.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/t-sql/statements/backup-transact-sql

QUESTION 57
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 instance that contains a financial database hosted on a storage area network (SAN).
The financial database has the following characteristics:

– A data file of 2 terabytes is located on a dedicated LUN (drive D).
– A transaction log of 10 GB is located on a dedicated LUN (drive E).
– Drive D has 1 terabyte of free disk space.
– Drive E has 5 GB of free disk space.

The database is continually modified by users during business hours from Monday through Friday between 09:00 hours and 17:00 hours. Five percent of the existing data is modified each day.
The Finance department loads large CSV files into a number of tables each business day at 11:15 hours and 15:15 hours by using the BCP or BULK INSERT commands. Each data load adds 3 GB of data to the database.
These data load operations must occur in the minimum amount of time.
A full database backup is performed every Sunday at 10:00 hours. Backup operations will be performed every two hours (11:00, 13:00, 15:00, and 17:00) during business hours.
You need to ensure that the minimum amount of data is lost.
Which recovery model should the database use?

A.    NORECOVERY
B.    FULL
C.    NO_CHECKSUM
D.    CHECKSUM
E.    Differential
F.    BULK_LOGGED
G.    STANDBY
H.    RESTART
I.    SKIP
J.    Transaction log
K.    DBO ONLY
L.    COPY_ONLY
M.    SIMPLE
N.    CONTINUE AFTER ERROR

Answer: B
Explanation:
The full recovery model requires log backups. No work is lost due to a lost or damaged data file. Can recover to a specific point in time, assuming that your backups are complete up to that point in time.
Incorrect Answers:
F: The bulk logged recovery model can recover to the end of any backup. Point-in-time recovery is not supported.
M: The simple recovery model can recover only to the end of a backup.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/backup-restore/recovery-models-sql-server

QUESTION 58
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 instance that contains a financial database hosted on a storage area network (SAN).
The financial database has the following characteristics:

– A data file of 2 terabytes is located on a dedicated LUN (drive D).
– A transaction log of 10 GB is located on a dedicated LUN (drive E).
– Drive D has 1 terabyte of free disk space.
– Drive E has 5 GB of free disk space.

The database is continually modified by users during business hours from Monday through Friday between 09:00 hours and 17:00 hours. Five percent of the existing data is modified each day.
The Finance department loads large CSV files into a number of tables each business day at 11:15 hours and 15:15 hours by using the BCP or BULK INSERT commands. Each data load adds 3 GB of data to the database.
These data load operations must occur in the minimum amount of time.
A full database backup is performed every Sunday at 10:00 hours. Backup operations will be performed every two hours (11:00, 13:00, 15:00, and 17:00) during business hours.
You need to ensure that the backup size is as small as possible.
Which backup should you perform every two hours?

A.    NORECOVERY
B.    FULL
C.    NO_CHECKSUM
D.    CHECKSUM
E.    Differential
F.    BULK_LOGGED
G.    STANDBY
H.    RESTART
I.    SKIP
J.    Transaction log
K.    DBO ONLY
L.    COPY_ONLY
M.    SIMPLE
N.    CONTINUE AFTER ERROR

Answer: J
Explanation:
Minimally, you must have created at least one full backup before you can create any log backups. After that, the transaction log can be backed up at any time unless the log is already being backed up.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/backup-restore/transaction-log-backups-sql-server

70-765 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-765.html

Large amount of free 70-765 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDejczeWp0aURaSnM

You may also need:

70-761 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDU2RSQnhzX2pIZVE

70-762 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMW9NcjJrQXlsMGs

70-764 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDUjBoM0pVQnlUTlU

70-767 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdTF0R0taLWgxSmc

70-768 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDZ2pRQkV6Vnc4dHc

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 227 228