[May 2018] Lead2pass Latest 400-251 Free Dumps Guarantee 400-251 Certification Exam 100% Success 359q

Lead2pass Latest 400-251 PDF Guarantee 100% Pass 400-251 Exam:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-251.html

QUESTION 31
Refer to the exhibit. What is the effect of the given command sequence? Continue reading →

[May 2018] Lead2pass Latest 400-201 Free Dumps Guarantee 400-201 Certification Exam 100% Success 647q

Lead2pass Latest 400-201 PDF Guarantee 100% Pass 400-201 Exam:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html

QUESTION 31
Cisco IOS XR software is partitioned into three planes: control, data, and management. Which three of these belong to the data plane? (Choose three.)

A.    XML
B.    RIB
C.    FIB
D.    QoS
E.    PFI

Continue reading →

[May 2018] Free Share 400-101 PDF Dumps With Lead2pass Updated Exam Questions 1197q

Free Share Lead2pass Cisco 400-101 VCE Dumps With New Update Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html

QUESTION 41
Which three of the following security controls would you take into consideration when implementing loT capabities? (Choose three.)

A.    Layered Security Appoach.
B.    Place security above functionality.
C.    Define lifecycle controls for loT devices.
D.    Privacy impact Assessment.
E.    Change passwords every 90 days.
F.    Implement Intrusion Detection Systems on loT devices. Continue reading →

[May 2018] Free Download Lead2pass Cisco 400-051 VCE And PDF Dumps 534q

Free Download Of Lead2pass 400-051 Real Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-051.html

QUESTION 41
Which two statements are requirements regarding hunt group options for B-ACD implementation on Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express routers? (Choose two.)

A.    The ephone hunt group is mandatory.
B.    Either the ephone hunt group or the voice hunt group is acceptable.
C.    Hunt group members must be SCCP IP phones.
D.    Hunt group members can include both SCCP or SIP IP phones.
E.    Hunt group members must be SIP IP phones.
F.    The member hunting mechanism must be set to sequential. Continue reading →

[May 2018] Easily Pass 352-001 Exam By Training Lead2pass New Cisco VCE Dumps 510q

Easily Pass 352-001 Exam With Lead2pass New 352-001 VCE And PDF Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/352-001.html

QUESTION 31
Refer to the exhibit. Your junior design engineer presents this configuration design. What is the next-hop router for CE3, and why? Continue reading →

[May 2018] Lead2pass 2018 New 312-50v9 Exam PDF Ensure 312-50v9 Certification Exam Pass Successfully 614q

2018 New Lead2pass EC-Council 312-50v9 Dumps Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 31
A security consultant decides to use multiple layers of anti-virus defense, such as end user desktop anti- virus and E-mail gateway. This approach can be used to mitigate which kind of attack?

A.    Forensic attack
B.    ARP spoofing attack
C.    Social engineering attack
D.    Scanning attack Continue reading →

[May 2018] Free Share Of Lead2pass 312-50v9 VCE And PDF Dumps 614q

Free Sharing Of EC-Council 312-50v9 Brain Dumps From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 31
A security consultant decides to use multiple layers of anti-virus defense, such as end user desktop anti- virus and E-mail gateway. This approach can be used to mitigate which kind of attack?

A.    Forensic attack
B.    ARP spoofing attack
C.    Social engineering attack
D.    Scanning attack

Answer: C

QUESTION 32
Which of the following resources does NMAP need to be used as a basic vulnerability scanner covering several vectors like SMB, HTTP and FTP?

A.    Metasploit scripting engine
B.    Nessus scripting engine
C.    NMAP scripting engine
D.    SAINT scripting engine

Answer: C

QUESTION 33
Which of the following scanning tools is specifically designed to find potential exploits in Microsoft Windows products?

A.    Microsoft Security Baseline Analyzer
B.    Retina
C.    Core Impact
D.    Microsoft Baseline Security Analyzer

Answer: D

QUESTION 34
A security analyst is performing an audit on the network to determine if there are any deviations from the security policies in place. The analyst discovers that a user from the IT department had a dial-out modem installed. Which security policy must the security analyst check to see if dial-out modems are allowed?

A.    Firewall-management policy
B.    Acceptable-use policy
C.    Remote-access policy
D.    Permissive policy

Answer: C

QUESTION 35
When creating a security program, which approach would be used if senior management is supporting and enforcing the security policy?

A.    A bottom-up approach
B.    A top-down approach
C.    A senior creation approach
D.    An IT assurance approach

Answer: B

QUESTION 36
Which of the following processes evaluates the adherence of an organization to its stated security policy?

A.    Vulnerability assessment
B.    Penetration testing
C.    Risk assessment
D.    Security auditing

Answer: D

QUESTION 37
A security consultant is trying to bid on a large contract that involves penetration testing and reporting. The company accepting bids wants proof of work so the consultant prints out several audits that have been performed. Which of the following is likely to occur as a result?

A.    The consultant will ask for money on the bid because of great work.
B.    The consultant may expose vulnerabilities of other companies.
C.    The company accepting bids will want the same type of format of testing.
D.    The company accepting bids will hire the consultant because of the great work performed.

Answer: B

QUESTION 38
Which type of scan is used on the eye to measure the layer of blood vessels?

A.    Facial recognition scan
B.    Retinal scan
C.    Iris scan
D.    Signature kinetics scan

Answer: B

QUESTION 39
What is the main reason the use of a stored biometric is vulnerable to an attack?

A.    The digital representation of the biometric might not be unique, even if the physical characteristic is unique.
B.    Authentication using a stored biometric compares a copy to a copy instead of the original to a copy.
C.    A stored biometric is no longer “something you are” and instead becomes “something you have”.
D.    A stored biometric can be stolen and used by an attacker to impersonate the individual identified by the biometric.

Answer: D

QUESTION 40
During a wireless penetration test, a tester detects an access point using WPA2 encryption. Which of the following attacks should be used to obtain the key?

A.    The tester must capture the WPA2 authentication handshake and then crack it.
B.    The tester must use the tool inSSIDer to crack it using the ESSID of the network.
C.    The tester cannot crack WPA2 because it is in full compliance with the IEEE 802.11i standard.
D.    The tester must change the MAC address of the wireless network card and then use the AirTraf tool to obtain the key.

Answer: A

312-50v9 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

Large amount of free 312-50v9 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDTVZJRHRvblhycms

You may also need:

312-49v9 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSWJCNkFjOEx1Yms

[May 2018] Free Download Of Lead2pass 312-49v9 Real Exam Questions 490q

Free Downloading 312-49v9 Exam Dumps PDF From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

QUESTION 71
Data Acquisition is the process of imaging or otherwise obtaining information from a digital device and its peripheral equipment and media

A.    True
B.    False Continue reading →

[May 2018] Free Lead2pass Cisco 300-365 Exam Questions Download 71q

Free Share 300-365 PDF Dumps With Lead2pass Updated Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-365.html

QUESTION 31
Which show command will show whether a WLAN is locally or centrally switched on a Cisco Wireless Lan Controller?

A.    show ap config general Cisco_AP
B.    show wlan wlan_id
C.    show flexconnect summary
D.    show flexconnect group detail Continue reading →

[May 2018] Ensure Pass 300-360 Exam By Training Lead2pass New PDF Dumps 147q

Ensure Pass 300-360 Exam With Lead2pass New 300-360 Brain Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-360.html

QUESTION 31
After the completion of a site survey with Ekahau Site Survey tool, using the default color palette, it is noted that multiple areas are shown as white on the heat map when viewing 5 GHz signal strength data. What does this indicate about the signal strength?

A.    The area is below the minimum threshold configured on the tool.
B.    The area is below the detectable level and indicates no RF signal.
C.    The area is below -100 dBm at coverage cell edge.
D.    The area is below -67 dBm at coverage cell edge.

Answer: A

QUESTION 32
An engineer must design wireless coverage in thick-walled stairwells. Which information should the engineer refer to when determining where APs can be installed?

A.    Local or National Building Code
B.    IEEE
C.    BICSI TDMM
D.    Cisco Hardware Installation Guide

Answer: D

QUESTION 33
An engineer is performing a predictive wireless design for a medical treatment environment, which requires data and voice services. Which of the following is a requirement for the design?

A.    overlapping -72 dBm coverage from two access points
B.    overlapping -67 dBm coverage from two access points
C.    continuous -67 dBm coverage from one access point
D.    continuous -72 dBm coverage from one access point

Answer: C

QUESTION 34
A network engineer is preparing for an office site survey with a height of 2.5 meters. Which three components are recommended to complete the survey? (Choose three.)

A.    Use APs with external antennas.
B.    Use DoS attack on APs while measuring the throughput.
C.    Use APs with built-in antennas.
D.    Use a battery pack to power APs.
E.    Use a drawing of the office space to draw AP and client placements.
F.    Use APs with directional antennas.

Answer: CDE

QUESTION 35
An engineer is planning for a 24 Mbps data rate for a new installation.
What is the coverage area from the AP if the environment and other factors are not taken into consideration?

A.    225 feet
B.    80 feet
C.    150 feet
D.    100 feet

Answer: A

QUESTION 36
Which two options describe best practices that must be completed after a wireless installation is finished? (Choose two.)

A.    Make sure that there are no spaces between the devices on the rack that the Wireless Lan Controller isinstalled.
B.    Consult with the customer to ensure that the IT staff has a complete set of design and installationdocuments.
C.    Make sure the customer is aware that they should consider purchasing a support contract immediately afterthe installation is complete.
D.    Spend time with the customer to show them the controller GUI and inform them how they can reach theCisco TAC if they have any problems.
E.    Test all the customer’s wireless devices and applications to ensure they are working properly.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 37
A customer is deploying a Greenfield 802.11ac network on a floor that will support approximately 300 wireless devices. Which setting needs to be changed on Prime Infrastructure Planning Tool in order to predict the amount of access points the customer needs to service the new floor?

A.    Data Coverage Support Margin
B.    Demand Settings
C.    Add AP Field
D.    802.11n Protocol Support

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/prime_infrastructure/1-2/configuration/guide/pi_12_cg/maps.html#pgfId-1671104

QUESTION 38
What is the recommended minimum speed at the edge of the cells in an 802.11g network for a good Cisco VoWLAN deployment?

A.    11 Mb/s
B.    36 Mb/s
C.    12 Mb/s
D.    18 Mb/s

Answer: C

QUESTION 39
An engineer is conducting a location readiness test and wants a selected point to be considered location-ready. Which three possible configurations reflect the minimum number of APs needed? (Choose three.)

A.    One AP is resident in each quadrant surrounding the point-in-question.
B.    One AP per 1400 sq. ft. on the map.
C.    Two APs are resident in each quadrant surrounding the point-in- question.
D.    Four APs are deployed on the floor.
E.    Three APs are within 70 feet (21 meters) of the point-in- question
F.    Three APs are deployed on the floor.

Answer: ADE
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Borderless_Networks/Unified_Access/CMX/CMX_LocFund.pdf

QUESTION 40
A network engineer is configuring QoS with a DSCP value of 46. To which queue must the CoS be mapped for priority queuing of the voice frames?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    5
D.    4
E.    3

Answer: C

300-360 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/300-360.html

Large amount of free 300-360 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDU1VGRGVieEdJWGM

Maybe you also need:

Large amount of free 300-365 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSnBMTGlieXBLZWs

Large amount of free 300-370 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSTdRZ3dTUjVscVU

Large amount of free 300-375 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDaUxFbEpISnFINk0

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 228 229