[2016-New] Free Version GreatExam Microsoft 70-484 PDF Dumps With Exam Questions Download (61-80)

Now our GreatExam is one step ahead in providing updated real exam dumps for Microsoft 70-484. We give full exam passing guarantee. Buy Microsoft 70-484 dumps and get Microsoft certified.

QUESTION 61
You are developing an app that will be used to purchase and share music.
Users will be allowed to share only content that they have purchased.
You need to display a message within the Share charm when users attempt to share content that they have not purchased.
What should you do?

A.    Use a toast notification.
B.    Use the SetText() method of the DataPackage object.
C.    Set the LegalInformation property of the DataPackage object.
D.    Use the FailWithDisplayText() method of the DataRequest object.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Use the FailWithDisplayText method when your app is unable to supply a DataPackage to a target app.
This method cancels the share operation and supplies a text message to the target app.
The target app can then display this text to the user to explain why the share operation failed.

QUESTION 62
You plan to develop a Windows Store app to create pictures.
Users of the app will be able to save the pictures that they create and to share the pictures with friends by using a web link.
You need to ensure that the friends can makes comments on the shared pictures.
Which storage technology should you use? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Windows Azure blob storage
B.    roaming storage
C.    SkyDrive
D.    Windows Azure Mobile Services

Answer: C

QUESTION 63
You are developing a Windows Store app.
You need to display a dialog box that will allow the user to choose from a list of credentials.
Which class should you use?

A.    LSAuthenticationObject
B.    CredentialPicker
C.    PSCredential
D.    AuthenticationPicker
E.    LSCredentialFormContext

Answer: B
Explanation:
CredentialPicker class
Applies to Windows only
Creates an asynchronous object that displays a dialog box of credentials to the user and collects the user’s response.

QUESTION 64
You are developing a medical recordkeeping app for a company.
The app will be used by physicians in remote areas of the world.
All data is highly sensitive and must be stored only in the company’s internal data center.
The app is not allowed to connect directly to the company’s web service or internal network.
You need to select a data access strategy that meets the requirements.
Which remote data access strategy should you use?

A.    Connect to the company’s web service framework by using Windows Azure Connect.
B.    Use the Windows.Storage.ApplicationData.Current.LocalSettings data store.
C.    Connect to Windows Azure Mobile Services and store the data in a SQL Azure database.
D.    Connect to a SQL Azure database and use SQL Data Sync.

Answer: A

QUESTION 65
You are developing a Windows Store app.
The app will access several web resources that use an OAuth 2.0 authentication provider.
You need to recommend in which class to store user credentials so that users do not have to reenter their credentials when they access the web resources.
Which class should you recommend?

A.    windows.Security.Authentication.Onlineld.OnlineldAuthenticator
B.    Windows.Security.Credentials.UI.CredentialPicker
C.    system.Net.NetworkCredential
D.    windows.Security.Credentials.PasswordVault

Answer: D
Explanation:
The task of storing and retrieving user credentials securely and allowing user credentials roam at no cost with the user’s Microsoft account is simplified with the Credential Locker.
Storing user credentials in the Credential Locker is a quick, two-step process.
1.Obtain a reference to the Credential Locker using the PasswordVault object from the Windows.Security.Credentials namespace.
2.Create a PasswordCredential object that contains an identifier for your app, the username and the password, and pass that to the PasswordVault.Add method to add the credential to the locker.

QUESTION 66
You are developing a Windows Store app to connect to a server and download files that are larger than 500 MB to the local file system.
You need to recommend a technology to download the files.
Which technology should you recommend? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Background Transfer
B.    XML HTTP Request
C.    web Sockets
D.    HTTP Client

Answer: A
Explanation:
To provide a consistent experience when downloading larger media (video and music) with an operational lifetime that may span beyond multiple app suspensions and/or changes in network availability, your app can use Background Transfer.
Note:
You can now use XMLHttpRequest to upload or download objects that are larger than a few MB, such as Blob objects and FormData objects, which may take a long time to complete.
Because apps can be terminated at any time, you should consider using the Windows Runtime background transfer APIs for these operations.

QUESTION 67
You are developing a Windows Store app.
The app consumes data from a popular social networking site.
The requestUri variable represents the address of the social networking site.
The code contains an error.
You need to identify the cause of the error.
You have the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
Which line of code should you identify?
671

A.    line 02
B.    line 04
C.    line 09
D.    line 13

Answer: B

QUESTION 68
You are developing a Windows Store app.
The app must respond to gestures as input.
You need to implement the gesture events.
Which events can you use to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Pinch
B.    Holding
C.    Tapped
D.    PointerMoved
E.    CapturePointer
F.    Swipe

Answer: ABCF
Explanation:
GesturesGestures are a high-level way of interpreting touch input data into a set of common motions such as tapping, sliding, and pinching.
Some common gestures used in Windows 8 are:
Interaction
Description
Tap
One finger touches the screen and lifts up.
Press and hold
One finger touches the screen and stays in place.
Slide
One or more fingers touch the screen and move in the same direction.
Swipe
One or more fingers touch the screen and move a short distance in the same direction.
Pinch
Two or more fingers touch the screen and move closer together or farther apart.
Rotate
Two or more fingers touch the screen and move in a clockwise or counter-clockwise arc.
Stretch
Two or more fingers touch the screen and move farther apart.
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/windows/apps/xaml/hh465387.aspx

QUESTION 69
You are developing a Windows Store app.
You need to ensure that the app displays an icon on the lock screen when the app receives a new item.
What should you do?

A.    Declare the background task and enable the control channel property in
Package.appxmanifest.
Call the ToastNotificationManager.CreateToastNotifier() method.
B.    Declare the background task and enable the Push notification property in
Package.appxmanifest.
Call the BackgroundExecutionManager.RequestAccessAsync() method.
C.    Declare the background task and enable the push notification property in
Package.appxmanifest.
Call the ToastNotificationManager.CreateToastNotifier() method.
D.    Declare the background task and enable the control channel property in
Package.appxmanifest.
Call the BackgroundExecutionManager.RequestAccessAsync() method.

Answer: B

QUESTION 70
You are developing a Windows Store app.
You need to create a toast notification that will display an image and text.
Which code segment should you use?
701

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 71
You are developing a Windows Store app that has four pages.
Page 1 and page 2 share a set of styles.
Page 3 and page 4 share a different set of styles.
You need to recommend a solution to manage the styles.
The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that the styles can be used by every app that you develop.
– Minimize the amount of effort required to update the styles across multiple apps.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    use inline styles.
B.    Define all of the styles in external files and merge the styles at the page level.
C.    Define all of the styles in resource dictionaries at the page level.
D.    Define all of the styles in App.xaml.

Answer: B

QUESTION 72
You are developing a Windows Store app that has four pages.
Page 1 and page 2 share a set of styles.
Page 3 and page 4 share a different set of styles.
You need to recommend a solution to manage the styles.
The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that the styles can be used by every app that you develop.
– Minimize the amount of effort required to update the styles across multiple apps.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Define all of the styles in external files and merge the styles in App.xaml.
B.    Define all of the styles in a resource dictionary in App.xaml.
C.    Define all of the styles in resource dictionaries at the page level.
D.    Define all of the styles in the resources at the page level.

Answer: A

QUESTION 73
You are developing a Windows Store app.
You need to ensure that the app meets the requirements for Windows Store certification.
Which requirement must be met?

A.    The app must be created in C#.
B.    The trial functionality must resemble the actual functionality of the app.
C.    The app must support Internet communication.
D.    The app must have a short name and a long name.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Incorrect:
Not A: You can also use Visual Basic.

QUESTION 74
You are developing a Windows Store app.
You need to ensure that the app meets the requirements for Windows Store certification.
Which requirements must be met?

A.    You must provide at least two screenshots of the app.
B.    The app must always have an associated privacy policy.
C.    The app must fully support touch input.
D.    you must provide a successful virus scan report.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Your app must fully support touch input, and fully support keyboard and mouse input

QUESTION 75
An object of type AccountViewModel contains properties named Name and Amount.
You are creating a user control that will allow you to view and edit information in the AccountViewModel object.
All items must be properly bound to the control regardless of what page the control is applied to. The user control must display a two-column grid that is arranged as shown in the following table.
751
You need to create the grid and populate the first row of the grid.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
752

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D
E.    Option E
F.    Option F

Answer: ABF

QUESTION 76
You are developing a Windows Store app.
An XML document named tileXmlDocument contains the layout of the app tile.
You need to configure a tile notification that will display for 15 seconds.
Which code segments can you use to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
761

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: BC
Explanation:
– Example:
tileNotification.ExpirationTime = DateTimeOffset.UtcNow.AddMinutes(10);
– This example specifies that the notification should appear in 3 hours.
This example uses the DateTime object.
Int16 dueTimeInHours = 3;
DateTime dueTime = DateTime.Now.AddHours(dueTimeInHours);

QUESTION 77
You are developing a Windows Store app.
You need to create a certificate to sign the app in a test environment.
Which tool or tools should you use?

A.    Makecert and Pvk2Pfx
B.    Gacutil and Tlbimp
C.    the Security Templates snap-in
D.    Makecert and Sn

Answer: A
Explanation:
Use MakeCert.exe and Pvk2Pfx.exe to create a test code signing certificate, so that you can sign your Windows Store app packages.
Incorrect:
not B: The Global Assembly Cache tool allows you to view and manipulate the contents of the global assembly cache and download cache.

QUESTION 78
You are developing a Windows Store app.
The app must respond to gestures as input.
You need to implement the gesture events.
Which events can you use to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Touch
B.    Tapped
C.    Click
D.    Holding
E.    Hit

Answer: BD
Explanation:
GesturesGestures are a high-level way of interpreting touch input data into a set of common motions such as tapping, sliding, and pinching.
Some common gestures used in Windows 8 are:
Interaction
Description
Tap
One finger touches the screen and lifts up.
Press and hold
One finger touches the screen and stays in place.
Slide
One or more fingers touch the screen and move in the same direction.
Swipe
One or more fingers touch the screen and move a short distance in the same direction.
Pinch
Two or more fingers touch the screen and move closer together or farther apart.
Rotate
Two or more fingers touch the screen and move in a clockwise or counter-clockwise arc.
Stretch
Two or more fingers touch the screen and move farther apart.
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/windows/apps/xaml/hh465387.aspx

QUESTION 79
You are developing a Windows Store app that will display a toast notification.
You need to ensure that when a toast notification is displayed, the first line of the notification is bold.
Which template should you use?

A.    TileSquareBlock
B.    TileSquarePeeklmageAndText0l
C.    ToastImageAndText02
D.    ToastlmageAndText0l

Answer: C
Explanation:
ToastImageAndText02
A large image, one string of bold text on the first line, one string of regular text wrapped across the second and third lines.

QUESTION 80
You are developing a Windows Store multiplayer game.
You need to create a toast notification that will display character profile images, in-game screenshots, and player information when the game is not active.
Which code segment should you use?
801

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

The 70-484 braindumps are the latest, authenticated by expert and covering each and every aspect of 70-484 exam. Comparing with others, our exam questions are rich in variety. We offer PDF dumps, 70-484 practice test and 70-484 VCE dumps. Welcome to choose.

http://www.greatexam.com/70-484-exam-questions.html

[2016-New] Free Sharing Of Updated 70-484 VCE And PDF Dumps From GreatExam (21-40)

How to pass 70-484 exam easily? Are you struggling for the 70-484 exam? Good news, GreatExam Microsoft technical experts have collected all the questions and answers which are updated to cover the knowledge points and enhance candidates’ abilities. We offer the latest 70-484 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, and the new 70-484 practice test ensures your 70-484 exam 100% pass.

QUESTION 21
You need to retain the data that is entered in the TextBox control when the user navigates away from the PictureSharerMainPage page.
Which code segment should you insert at line CS08?

A.    this.NavigationCacheMode
=Windows.PI.Xantl.Navigation.NavigationCacheMode.Required;
B.    this.NavigationCacheMode = Windows.01.Xaml-Navigation.NavigationCache.Enabled;
C.    thls.Caption~ext3ox.CacheMode = Windows.01.Xaml.ControlCache.CacheEnabled;
D.    var cache = CaptionTextBox.Text;

[2016-New] Free Sharing Of Microsoft 70-484 Brain Dumps From GreatExam (1-20)

We at GreatExam are committed to help you clear your 70-484 certification test with high scores. The chances of you failing to clear your 70-484 test, after going through our comprehensive exam dumps is very bleak.

Case Study: 1 – Scenario 1 (QUESTION 11 – QUESTION 13)
Background
You are developing a Windows Store app by using C# and XAML.
The app will allow users to share and rate photos.
The app will also provide information to users about photo competitions.

[2016-New] Free Share Of GreatExam 70-483 VCE And PDF Dumps (201-220)

Microsoft 70-483 exam is very popular in Microsoft field, many Microsoft candidates choose this exam to add their credentials. There are many resource online to offering Microsoft 70-483 exam questions, through many good feedbacks, we conclude that GreatExam can help you pass your test easily with Microsoft 70-483 exam questions. Choose GreatExam to get your Microsoft 70-483 certification.

QUESTION 201
You are developing an application.
The application includes classes named Employee and Person and an interface named IPerson.
The Employee class must meet the following requirements:
– It must either inherit from the Person class or implement the IPerson interface.
– It must be inheritable by other classes in the application.
You need to ensure that the Employee class meets the requirements.
Which two code segments can you use to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

Continue reading →

[2016-New] Free Share GreatExam Microsoft 70-483 VCE Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (181-200)

Your worries about 70-483 exam completely no more exist, because GreatExam is here to serves as a guide to help you pass the exam. GreatExam offers the latest 70-483 PDF and VCE dumps with the new version VCE player for free download. All the 70-483 exam questions and answers are the latest and cover every aspect of 70-483 exam. It 100% ensures you pass the exam without any doubt.

QUESTION 181
You have the following code (line numbers are included for reference only):

Continue reading →

[2016-New] Free Share 70-483 PDF Dumps With GreatExam Updated Exam Questions (161-180)

You can prepare for Microsoft 70-483 exam with little effort because GreatExam is now at your service to act as a guide to pass Microsoft 70-483 exam. Our Microsoft 70-483 braindumps are rich in variety. We offer Microsoft 70-483 PDF dumps and Microsoft 70-483 VCE. Both are the newest version.

QUESTION 161
You are developing an application that will use multiple asynchronous tasks to optimize performance.
You create three tasks by using the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
You need to ensure that the ProcessTasks() method waits until all three tasks complete before continuing.
Which code segment should you insert at line 09?

Continue reading →

[2016-New] Free GreatExam Microsoft 70-483 Exam Questions Download (141-160)

Although the Microsoft 70-483 dumps are very popular, GreatExam offers a wide range of Microsoft 70-483 exam dumps and will continue to release new study guide to meet the rapidly increasing demand of the IT industry.

QUESTION 141
You are developing an application that includes a class named BookTracker for tracking library books.
The application includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

Continue reading →

[2016-New] Free GreatExam Microsoft 70-483 Dumps VCE Download (121-140)

GreatExam has updated the latest version of Microsoft 70-483 exam, which is a hot exam of Microsoft certification. It is GreatExam Microsoft 70-483 exam dumps that give you confidence to pass this certification exam in first attempt and with maximized score.

QUESTION 121
You are implementing a method named ProcessFile that retrieves data files from web servers and FTP servers.
The ProcessFile () method has the following method signature:
Public void ProcessFile(Guid dataFileld, string dataFileUri)
Each time the ProcessFile() method is called, it must retrieve a unique data file and then save the data file to disk.
You need to complete the implementation of the ProcessFile() method.
Which code segment should you use?

Continue reading →

[2016-New] Free GreatExam Microsoft 70-483 VCE And PDF Instant Download (101-120)

How to 100% pass 70-483 exam? GreatExam 70-483 practice test is unparalleled in quality and is 100% guaranteed to make you pass 70-483 exam. All the 70-483 prepare materials are the latest. Here are some free share of Microsoft 70-483 dumps.

QUESTION 101
You are modifying an existing banking application.
The application includes an Account class and a Customer class.
The following code segment defines the classes.

Continue reading →

[2016-New] Free GreatExam Microsoft 70-483 PDF Dumps With The Latest Update Exam Questions (81-100)

Microsoft 70-483 is often called the hardest of all Microsoft exams. GreatExam helps you kill the Microsoft 70-483 exam challenge and achieve the perfect passing score with its latest practice test, packed into the revolutionary interactive VCE. This is the best way to prepare and pass the 70-483 exam.

QUESTION 81
Hotspot Question
You have the following code (line numbers are included for reference only):

Continue reading →

Pages: 1 2 ... 193 194 195 196 197 ... 228 229