[February 2018] Official 500-701 Exam Preparation Download From Lead2pass 72q

Pass 500-701 Exam By Exercising Lead2pass Latest 500-701 VCE And PDF Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/500-701.html

QUESTION 11
Which Cisco WebEx Center has program and campaign management?

A.    Cisco WebEx Support Center
B.    Cisco WebEx Training Center
C.    Cisco WebEx Meeting Center
D.    Cisco WebEx Event Center

Answer: D

QUESTION 12
When writing new App in Tropo, in what format should the App Scripts be saved?

A.    .js
B.    .json
C.    .mp4
D.    .xml

Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Which is a feature available in Expressway version 8.9?

A.    Global phone books
B.    The ability to register desktop phones
C.    The ability to register video endpoints
D.    SRST redundancy

Answer: C

QUESTION 14
In a Resilient and Scalable Cisco Meeting Servers solution where should TURN Servers be configured?

A.    CMS Core
B.    Telepresence Server
C.    UCM Server
D.    CMS Edge

Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Which statement is true regarding endpoint registration authentication?

A.    When a Subzone is set for “Treat as Authenticated”, the endpoint is required to have the correct authentications configured.
B.    Expressways and Endpoints do not need to be synchronized with identical NTP timestamps.
C.    Authentication credentials can be stored in the local database of the Expressway.
D.    SIP endpoints always need authentication credentials.

Answer: C

QUESTION 16
What protocol is used by TMS when asystem cannot be contacted usingSNMP?

A.    TIP
B.    HTTPS
C.    H.245
D.    H.239

Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Which statement is true about Microsoft Skype for Business (S4B) interoperability with Cisco Meeting Server?

A.    Chat can be used between S4B and Cisco Meeting App users.
B.    Local Directories can always be used between S4B users and CMA.
C.    Chat can be used between S4B and Cisco Meeting Server Spaces.
D.    Calls can not be place between S4B and Cisco Meeting App (CMA) users.

Answer: D

QUESTION 18
What H.323 functionality exists on the CiscoMeeting Server?

A.    H.323-to-SIP Interworking only
B.    H.323 registration, call control and H.323-to-SIP Interworking
C.    H.323 registration and H.323-to-SIP Interworking, but no call control
D.    H.323 registration and call control only

Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Which is used in bothCMR Premises and CMR Hybrid solutions?

A.    Cisco CTS
B.    Cisco Conductor
C.    Cisco Meeting Server
D.    Cisco WebEx Meeting Center

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/assets/global/CZ/events/2015/ciscoconnect/pdf/TECH-COLL-1_conferencing-ivsykora-jmartan.pdf

QUESTION 20
If a userof a SIP endpoint registered to an Expressway configured with only the video.com domain physically dials “6501”, what alias is presented in the SIP Invite message?

A.    6501
B.    6501@<ip address of the endpoint>
C.    6501@<ip address of the Expressway>
D.    6501@video.com

Answer: C

500-701 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/500-701.html

Large amount of free 500-701 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZCgBBw9T0SQ9BrVBj71NEjrw2YYoWjLt