web analytics

[May 2018] Lead2pass 70-765 Exam Questions Free Download 155q

Lead2pass 70-765 Exam Questions Guarantee 70-765 Certification Exam 100% Success:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-765.html

QUESTION 51
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database.
The database contains a Product table created by using the following definition:

511

You need to ensure that the minimum amount of disk space is used to store the data in the Product table.
What should you do?

A.    Convert all indexes to Column Store indexes.
B.    Implement Unicode Compression.
C.    Implement row-level compression.
D.    Implement page-level compression.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Incorrect Answers:
A: Only a single index is used.
B: Unicode compression supports the fixed-length nchar(n) and nvarchar(n) data types.
C: Row-level compression does not affect VARCHAR och CHAR columns.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/data-compression/data-compression
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/data-compression/page-compression-implementation
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/data-compression/row-compression-implementation

QUESTION 52
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 instance.
After a routine shutdown, the drive that contains tempdb fails.
You need to be able to start the SQL Server.
What should you do?

A.    Modify tempdb location in startup parameters.
B.    Start SQL Server in minimal configuration mode.
C.    Start SQL Server in single-user mode.
D.    Configure SQL Server to bypass Windows application logging.

Answer: B
Explanation:
If you have configuration problems that prevent the server from starting, you can start an instance of Microsoft SQL Server by using the minimal configuration startup option.
When you start an instance of SQL Server in minimal configuration mode, note the following:
Only a single user can connect, and the CHECKPOINT process is not executed.
Remote access and read-ahead are disabled.
Startup stored procedures do not run.
tempdb is configured at the smallest possible size.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/database-engine/configure-windows/start-sql-server-with-minimal-configuration

QUESTION 53
You administer a single server that contains a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 default instance.
You plan to install a new application that requires the deployment of a database on the server. The application login requires sysadmin permissions.
You need to ensure that the application login is unable to access other production databases.
What should you do?

A.    Use the SQL Server default instance and configure an affinity mask.
B.    Install a new named SQL Server instance on the server.
C.    Use the SQL Server default instance and enable Contained Databases.
D.    Install a new default SQL Server instance on the server.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/sql-server/install/work-with-multiple-versions-and-instances-of-sql-server

QUESTION 54
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Enterprise Edition server that uses 64 cores.
You discover performance issues when large amounts of data are written to tables under heavy system load.
You need to limit the number of cores that handle I/O.
What should you configure?

A.    Processor affinity
B.    Lightweight pooling
C.    Max worker threads
D.    I/O affinity

Answer: D
Explanation:
The affinity Input-Output (I/O) mask Server Configuration Option.
To carry out multitasking, Microsoft Windows 2000 and Windows Server 2003 sometimes move process threads among different processors. Although efficient from an operating system point of view, this activity can reduce Microsoft SQL Server performance under heavy system loads, as each processor cache is repeatedly reloaded with data. Assigning processors to specific threads can improve performance under these conditions by eliminating processor reloads; such an association between a thread and a processor is called processor affinity.
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms189629.aspx

QUESTION 55
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 instance that contains a financial database hosted on a storage area network (SAN).
The financial database has the following characteristics:

– A data file of 2 terabytes is located on a dedicated LUN (drive D).
– A transaction log of 10 GB is located on a dedicated LUN (drive E).
– Drive D has 1 terabyte of free disk space.
– Drive E has 5 GB of free disk space.

The database is continually modified by users during business hours from Monday through Friday between 09:00 hours and 17:00 hours. Five percent of the existing data is modified each day.
The Finance department loads large CSV files into a number of tables each business day at 11:15 hours and 15:15 hours by using the BCP or BULK INSERT commands. Each data load adds 3 GB of data to the database.
These data load operations must occur in the minimum amount of time.
A full database backup is performed every Sunday at 10:00 hours. Backup operations will be performed every two hours (11:00, 13:00, 15:00, and 17:00) during business hours.
You need to ensure that your backup will continue if any invalid checksum is encountered.
Which backup option should you use?

A.    STANDBY
B.    Differential
C.    FULL
D.    CHECKSUM
E.    BULK_LOGGED
F.    CONTINUE_AFTER_ERROR
G.    SIMPLE
H.    DBO_ONLY
I.    COPY_ONLY
J.    SKIP
K.    RESTART
L.    Transaction log
M.    NO_CHECKSUM
N.    NORECOVERY

Answer: F
Explanation:
The CONTINUE_AFTER_ERROR option, of the Transact-SQL BACKUP command, instructs BACKUP to continue despite encountering errors such as invalid checksums or torn pages.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/t-sql/statements/backup-transact-sql

QUESTION 56
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 instance that contains a financial database hosted on a storage area network (SAN).
The financial database has the following characteristics:

– A data file of 2 terabytes is located on a dedicated LUN (drive D).
– A transaction log of 10 GB is located on a dedicated LUN (drive E).
– Drive D has 1 terabyte of free disk space.
– Drive E has 5 GB of free disk space.

The database is continually modified by users during business hours from Monday through Friday between 09:00 hours and 17:00 hours. Five percent of the existing data is modified each day.
The Finance department loads large CSV files into a number of tables each business day at 11:15 hours and 15:15 hours by using the BCP or BULK INSERT commands. Each data load adds 3 GB of data to the database.
These data load operations must occur in the minimum amount of time.
A full database backup is performed every Sunday at 10:00 hours. Backup operations will be performed every two hours (11:00, 13:00, 15:00, and 17:00) during business hours.
On Wednesday at 10:00 hours, the development team requests you to refresh the database on a development server by using the most recent version.
You need to perform a full database backup that will be restored on the development server.
Which backup option should you use?

A.    NORECOVERY
B.    FULL
C.    NO_CHECKSUM
D.    CHECKSUM
E.    Differential
F.    BULK_LOGGED
G.    STANDBY
H.    RESTART
I.    SKIP
J.    Transaction log
K.    DBO ONLY
L.    COPY_ONLY
M.    SIMPLE
N.    CONTINUE AFTER ERROR

Answer: L
Explanation:
COPY_ONLY specifies that the backup is a copy-only backup, which does not affect the normal sequence of backups. A copy-only backup is created independently of your regularly scheduled, conventional backups. A copy-only backup does not affect your overall backup and restore procedures for the database.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/t-sql/statements/backup-transact-sql

QUESTION 57
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 instance that contains a financial database hosted on a storage area network (SAN).
The financial database has the following characteristics:

– A data file of 2 terabytes is located on a dedicated LUN (drive D).
– A transaction log of 10 GB is located on a dedicated LUN (drive E).
– Drive D has 1 terabyte of free disk space.
– Drive E has 5 GB of free disk space.

The database is continually modified by users during business hours from Monday through Friday between 09:00 hours and 17:00 hours. Five percent of the existing data is modified each day.
The Finance department loads large CSV files into a number of tables each business day at 11:15 hours and 15:15 hours by using the BCP or BULK INSERT commands. Each data load adds 3 GB of data to the database.
These data load operations must occur in the minimum amount of time.
A full database backup is performed every Sunday at 10:00 hours. Backup operations will be performed every two hours (11:00, 13:00, 15:00, and 17:00) during business hours.
You need to ensure that the minimum amount of data is lost.
Which recovery model should the database use?

A.    NORECOVERY
B.    FULL
C.    NO_CHECKSUM
D.    CHECKSUM
E.    Differential
F.    BULK_LOGGED
G.    STANDBY
H.    RESTART
I.    SKIP
J.    Transaction log
K.    DBO ONLY
L.    COPY_ONLY
M.    SIMPLE
N.    CONTINUE AFTER ERROR

Answer: B
Explanation:
The full recovery model requires log backups. No work is lost due to a lost or damaged data file. Can recover to a specific point in time, assuming that your backups are complete up to that point in time.
Incorrect Answers:
F: The bulk logged recovery model can recover to the end of any backup. Point-in-time recovery is not supported.
M: The simple recovery model can recover only to the end of a backup.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/backup-restore/recovery-models-sql-server

QUESTION 58
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 instance that contains a financial database hosted on a storage area network (SAN).
The financial database has the following characteristics:

– A data file of 2 terabytes is located on a dedicated LUN (drive D).
– A transaction log of 10 GB is located on a dedicated LUN (drive E).
– Drive D has 1 terabyte of free disk space.
– Drive E has 5 GB of free disk space.

The database is continually modified by users during business hours from Monday through Friday between 09:00 hours and 17:00 hours. Five percent of the existing data is modified each day.
The Finance department loads large CSV files into a number of tables each business day at 11:15 hours and 15:15 hours by using the BCP or BULK INSERT commands. Each data load adds 3 GB of data to the database.
These data load operations must occur in the minimum amount of time.
A full database backup is performed every Sunday at 10:00 hours. Backup operations will be performed every two hours (11:00, 13:00, 15:00, and 17:00) during business hours.
You need to ensure that the backup size is as small as possible.
Which backup should you perform every two hours?

A.    NORECOVERY
B.    FULL
C.    NO_CHECKSUM
D.    CHECKSUM
E.    Differential
F.    BULK_LOGGED
G.    STANDBY
H.    RESTART
I.    SKIP
J.    Transaction log
K.    DBO ONLY
L.    COPY_ONLY
M.    SIMPLE
N.    CONTINUE AFTER ERROR

Answer: J
Explanation:
Minimally, you must have created at least one full backup before you can create any log backups. After that, the transaction log can be backed up at any time unless the log is already being backed up.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/backup-restore/transaction-log-backups-sql-server

70-765 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-765.html

Large amount of free 70-765 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDejczeWp0aURaSnM

You may also need:

70-761 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDU2RSQnhzX2pIZVE

70-762 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMW9NcjJrQXlsMGs

70-764 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDUjBoM0pVQnlUTlU

70-767 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdTF0R0taLWgxSmc

70-768 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDZ2pRQkV6Vnc4dHc

[May 2018] 100% Pass Lead2pass 70-764 New Questions Free Version 332q

100% Valid Lead2pass Microsoft 70-764 New Questions Free Version:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-764.html

QUESTION 81
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2016 database named Orders.
Users report that during peak usage periods, certain operations are taking more time than expected.
Your initial analysis suggests that blocking is the cause.
You need to gather more data to be able to determine which processes are being blocked and to identify the root cause.
What should you do?

A.    Start a trace using SQL Server Profiler to catch the Lock: Deadlock event.
B.    Use sp_configure to set the blocked process threshold. Start a trace using SQL Server Profiler to catch the Blocked Process Report event.
C.    Schedule a SQL Agent job to run every 60 seconds and insert the results of executing the sys.dm_os_wait_stats DMV into a table.
D.    Use System Monitor to catch the Lock Waits/sec event.

Continue reading →

[May 2018] Try Lead2pass Latest Microsoft 70-744 Dumps To Pass The Exam Successfully 160q

Updated 70-744 New Questions From Lead2pass Free Downloading:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-744.html

QUESTION 51
The New-CIPolicy cmdlet creates a Code Integrity policy as an .xml file. If you do NOT supply either driver files or rules what will happen?

A.    The cmdlet performs a system scan
B.    An exception/warning is shown because either one is required
C.    Nothing
D.    The cmdlet searches the Code Integrity Audit log for drivers

Continue reading →

[May 2018] 70-743 Latest Dumps Free Download From Lead2pass 237q

New Lead2pass 70-743 Dumps PDF Version Released For Free Downloading:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-743.html

QUESTION 121
You deploy two servers that run Windows Server 2016.
You install the Failovers Clustering feature on both servers.
You need to create a workgroup cluster.
What should you do?

A.    Create matching local administrative accounts on both of the servers. Assign the same primary DNS suffix to both of the servers. Run the New-Cluster cmdlet and specify an administrative access point of None.
B.    Configure both of the server to be in a workgroup named Workgroup. Configure the Cluster Service to log on as Network Service. Run the New-Cluster cmdlet and specify an administrative access point of DNS.
C.    Create matching local administrative accounts on both of the servers. Assign the same primary DNS suffix to both of the servers. Run the New-Cluster cmdlet and specify an administrative access point of DNS.
D.    Configure both of the server to be in a workgroup named Workgroup. Configure the Cluster Service to log on as Network Service. Run the New-Cluster cmdlet and specify an administrative access point of None. Continue reading →

[May 2018] Lead2pass New Updated 70-741 Braindump Free Get 180q

Lead2pass Offers Free 70-741 Dumps Files for Free Downloading By 70-741 Exam Expert:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-741.html

QUESTION 41
If you chose the Group Policy based provisioning method for IPAM, you must also provide a GPO name prefix in the provisioning wizard. After providing a GPO name prefix, the wizard will display the GPO names that must be created in domains that will be managed by IPAM.
How many GPO’s are created from the following PowerShell command?

Invoke-IpamGpoProvisioning -Domain contoso.com -GpoPrefixName IPAM1-DelegatedGpoUser user1 -IpamServerFqdn ipam1.contoso.com

A.    1
B.    3
C.    2
D.    4

Continue reading →

[May 2018] Free Downloading 70-740 Exam Dumps PDF From Lead2pass 212q

Free Lead2pass 70-740 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 70-740:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-740.html

QUESTION 41
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, white others might not have a correct solution.

Your network contains an Active Directory forest.
You install Windows Server 2016 on 10 virtual machines.
You need to deploy the Web Server (IIS) server role identically to the virtual machines.
Solution: From a Group policy object (GPO), you create an application control policy, and then you apply the policy to the virtual machines.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B
Explanation:
An application control policy is used to allow/disallow certain programs from running on a client, not for configuring roles.

QUESTION 42
You have a server named Server 1 thai runs Windows Server 2016.
Server 1 has Internet connectivity. You have a Nano Server image.
You need to download and save a Nano Server package in the Nano Server image.
The package is NOT included in the Windows Server 2016 installation media.
Which two cmdlets should you run on Server1?

A.    Set-PaekageSource
B.    Install-PackageProvider
C.    Add-AppxProvisioncdPackage
D.    Save-NanoServer
E.    Package Add WindowsPackage

Answer: BD

QUESTION 43
You have four servers named Server 1, Server2, Server3 and Server4 that run Windows Server 2016. Each server has a single 4-TB SATA hard disk.
To each server, you attach a new 4 TB SATA hard disk.
You need to create a new storage cluster that uses Storage Spaces Direct.
The storage pool must contain all of the new disks.
Which command should you run before you enable Storage Space Direct?

A.    Add-ClusterSharedVolume -Name “Disk 1” -Cluster Cluster 1
B.    New-Cluster -Name Clusterl -Node ‘Server1’, Server2, Server3 , Server4 -NoStorage
C.    Get-ClusterAvailableDisk -Cluster Clusterl | Add-ClusterDisk
D.    New-ClustcrStorageEnclosure -id 1 -name Cluster 1 -type jbod -ConnectionString Serverl,Server2.Server3,Server4

Answer: B
Explanation:
Before enabling StorageSpacesDirect, you must create a new cluster using the New-Cluster command.

QUESTION 44
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has a virtual machine named VM1 that uses a single VHDX file.
VM1 is configured shown in the following table.

441

You plan to use VM1 as a virtual Machine Template to deploy shielded virtual machines.
You need to ensure that VM1 can be used to deploy shielded virtual machines.
What should you run?

A.    the Mount-VHD cmdlet
B.    the Diskpart command
C.    the Set-VHD cmdlet
D.    the Set-VM cmdlet
E.    the Set-VMHost cmdlet
F.    the Set-VMProcessor cmdlet
G.    the Install-WindowsFeature cmdlet
H.    the Optimize-VHD cmdlet

Answer: B

QUESTION 45
In this section, you’ll see one or more sets of questions with the same scenario and problem. Each question presents a unique solution to the problem, and you must determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. Any of the solutions might solve the problem. It is also possible that none of the solutions solve the problem.
Once you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a DNS server named Server1. All client computers run Windows 10.
On Server1, you have the following zone configuration

451

You need to prevent Server1 from resolving queries from DNS clients located on Subnet4. Server1 must resolve queries from all other DNS clients.
Solution From a Group Policy object (GPO) in tne domain, you modify the Network List Manager Policies.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

QUESTION 46
In this section, you’ll see one or more sets of questions with the same scenario and problem. Each question presents a unique solution to the problem, and you must determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. Any of the solutions might solve the problem. It is also possible that none of the solutions solve the problem.
Once you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a DNS server named Server1. All client computers run Windows 10.
On Server1, you have the following zone configuration.

461

You need to prevent Server1 from resolving queries from DNS clients located on Subnet4. Server1 must resolve queries from all other DNS clients.
Solution From Windows PowerShell on Setver1, you run the Add-DnsServerTrustAnchor cmdtel.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A

QUESTION 47
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, white others might not have a correct solution.

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 hosts a line-of- business application named App1.
App1 has a memory leak that occasionally causes the application to consume an excessive amount of memory.
You need to log an event in the Application event log whenever App1 consume more than 4 GB of memory.
Solution: You create a performance counter data collector.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B
Explanation:
To log a memory event based on a data collector, you will use the trace type of collector.
Counter type is used to record data for a period of time.

QUESTION 48
You have an Active Director domain named Contoso.com. The domain contains servers named Server 1, Server2 and Server3 that run Windows Server 2016.
Server1 and Server2 are nodes in a Hyper V cluster named Cluster1.
You add a Hyper V Replica Broker role named Broker 1 to Cluster 1.
Server3 is a Hyper-V server. A virtual machine named VM1 runs on Server3.
Live Migration is enabled on all three servers and it is configured to use Kerberos authentication only.
You need to ensure that you can perform the migration of VM1 to Server2.
What should you do?

A.    Modify the Storage Migration settings on Server3
B.    Modify the Cluster Permissions for Cluster1.
C.    Add the Server3 computer account to the Replicator group on Server1 and Server2.
D.    Modify the Delegation settings for the Server3 computer account.

Answer: D

70-740 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-740.html

Large amount of free 70-740 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMXFQVl9VSWx5WGs

You may also need:

70-741 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDb05IRmRaei1JLVE

70-742 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRWlFSW1vN0JwT3M

70-743 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdjVzVlJxOXB5TTg

70-744 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVExYaWZyTWt4OGc

[May 2018] Lead2pass Dumps For Exam 70-735 With New Updated Exam Questions 70q

Easily Pass 70-735 Exam By Training Lead2pass Latest VCE Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-735.html

QUESTION 41
You have a computer named Computer1.
You deploy an image of Windows 10 to Computer1.
You start Computer1 in audit mode, and then you install several device drivers.
You need to capture an image of Computer1.
Which tool should you use?

A.    Windows System Image Manager (Windows SIM)
B.    dism.exe
C.    Express Deployment Tool (EDT) for Windows 10
D.    scanstate.exe

Answer: A

QUESTION 42
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question Is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 has the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) installed.
You are building a new image of windows 10.
You need to specify how the hard disk will be partitioned during the Windows 10 installation.
What should you do?

A.    Mount the Install.wim file.
B.    Mount the Boot.wim file.
C.    Modify the Winpeshl.ini file.
D.    Create an answer file.
E.    Modify the Windows.ini file.
F.    Create a provisioning package.
G.    Load a catalog file (.clg).
H.    Create a cabinet file (.cab).

Answer: A

QUESTION 43
You have a computer that runs Window 10. The computer starts in UEFI mode and has a 64-bit processor.
You insert a USB key in the computer. The USB key has a drive letter of F.
You need to ensure that you can start the computer by using Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE) from the USB key.
Which two commands should you run? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.    makewinpemedia.cmd /UFD C:\WinPE F:
B.    makewinpemedia.cmd /ISO C:\WinPE F:
C.    copype.cmd amd64 C:\WinPE
D.    dism.exe /Export-Image /SourceImageFile:C\WinPE\boot.wim /SourceIndex:1 /DestinationImageFile:F\boot.wim
E.    copype.cmd x86 C:\WinPE

Answer: AC

QUESTION 44
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question Is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

You install Windows 10 on several devices.
You need to add a trusted root certification to the devices. You must achieve the goal with out reinstalling Windows 10.
What should you do?

A.    Mount the Install.wim file.
B.    Mount the Boot.wim file.
C.    Modify the Winpeshl.ini file.
D.    Create an answer file.
E.    Modify the Windows.ini file.
F.    Create a provisioning package.
G.    Load a catalog file (.clg).
H.    Create a cabinet file (.cab).

Answer: H

QUESTION 45
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question Is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

You have a custom image of Windows 10.
You need to deploy the image to a computer.
Which parameter should you specify when you run dism.exe?

A.    /Add-Capability
B.    /Add-Driver
C.    /Add-Package
D.    /Add-ProvisionedAppxPackage
E.    /Apply-CustomDataImage
F.    /Apply-Image
G.    /Apply-Unattend
H.    /Export-Image

Answer: G

QUESTION 46
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question Is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 has the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) installed.
You create the working directories for the customization of a Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE) image.
You need to add scripting support to windows PE.
What should you do first?

A.    Mount the Install.wim file.
B.    Mount the Boot.wim file.
C.    Modify the Winpeshl.ini file.
D.    Create an answer file.
E.    Modify the Windows.ini file.
F.    Create a provisioning package.
G.    Load a catalog file (.clg).
H.    Create a cabinet file (.cab).

Answer: B

QUESTION 47
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You mount an image of Windows 10.
You download 10 Windows 10 update packages to separate folders.
Some of the update packages contain dependencies to the other update packages.
You are unaware of the specific dependencies.
You need to add all the update packages to the image in the correct order.
Solution: You copy all the update to the same folder. You run dism.exe /Add-Package once and specify the /PackagePath parameter once.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A

QUESTION 48
You have an image of Windows 10.
You plan to deploy the image to a new computer.
You run sysprep.exe /generalize /oobe /shutdown, and then you capture the image.
You deploy the image to the computer.
You add an application and a driver to the online image.
You need to prepare the computer for the end user.
Which command should you run?

A.    sysprep.exe /oobe
B.    sysprep.exe /generalize /audit
C.    dism.exe /Apply-Image
D.    imagex.exe /capture

Answer: A

QUESTION 49
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question Is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

You have an image of Windows 10 for a new desktop computer model.
The computer uses specific out-of-box device drivers stored in the INF format.
You need to update the drivers by using an answer file.
Which parameter should you specify when you run dism.exe?

A.    /Add-Capability
B.    /Add-Driver
C.    /Add-Package
D.    /Add-ProvisionedAppxPackage
E.    /Apply-CustomDataImage
F.    /Apply-Image
G.    /Apply-Unattend
H.    /Export-Image

Answer: B

QUESTION 50
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You mount an image of Windows 10.
You download 10 Windows 10 update packages to separate folders.
Some of the update packages contain dependencies to the other update packages.
You are unaware of the specific dependencies.
You need to add all the update packages to the image in the correct order.
Solution: You run dism.exe /Get-Packages, and then you pipe the output to dism.exe /Add-Package.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

70-735 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-735.html

Large amount of free 70-735 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSGhETmtzcDh3czA

[May 2018] 2018 Lead2pass New Updated 70-698 Exam Questions 120q

2018 Latest Lead2pass 70-698 Questions & Answers PDF Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-698.html

QUESTION 41
Hotspot Question
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain named contoso.com. In contoso.com, you create an organizational unit (OU) named 0U1.
You need to use a provisioning package to perform the following:

– Configure the computer names as”;Statio”;, followed by a random three-digit number.
– Join the computers to contoso.com, and then create an account for the computers in 0U1.

How should you configure the provisioning package? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. Continue reading →

[May 2018] 2018 Exam 70-697 Dumps From Lead2pass Cover All New 70-697 New Questions 308q

2018 Lead2pass New Updated 70-697 Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-697.html

QUESTION 31
You are an IT consultant for small and mid-sized business.
One of your clients wants to start using Virtual Smart Cards on its Windows 10 Enterprise laptops and tablets. Before implementing any changes, the client wants to ensure that the laptops and tablets support Virtual Smart Cards.
You need to verify that the client laptops and tablets support Virtual Smart Cards.
What should you do?

A.    Ensure that each laptop and tablet has a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip of version 1.2 or greater.
B.    Ensure that BitLocker Drive Encryption is enabled on a system drive of the laptops and tablets.
C.    Ensure that each laptop and tablet can read a physical smart card.
D.    Ensure that the laptops and tablets are running Windows 10 Enterprise edition. Continue reading →

[May 2018] 100% Free Lead2pass 70-534 New Questions Download 230q

100% New Updated 70-534 New Questions Lead2pass Helps Pass 70-534 Exam Successfully:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-534.html

QUESTION 41
Hotspot Question
Resources must authenticate to an identity provider.
You need to configure the Azure Access Control service.
What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate responses for each requirement in the answer area. Continue reading →

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 116 117