web analytics

[May 2018] Lead2pass 2018 New 312-50v9 Exam PDF Ensure 312-50v9 Certification Exam Pass Successfully 614q

2018 New Lead2pass EC-Council 312-50v9 Dumps Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 31
A security consultant decides to use multiple layers of anti-virus defense, such as end user desktop anti- virus and E-mail gateway. This approach can be used to mitigate which kind of attack?

A.    Forensic attack
B.    ARP spoofing attack
C.    Social engineering attack
D.    Scanning attack Continue reading →

[May 2018] Free Share Of Lead2pass 312-50v9 VCE And PDF Dumps 614q

Free Sharing Of EC-Council 312-50v9 Brain Dumps From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 31
A security consultant decides to use multiple layers of anti-virus defense, such as end user desktop anti- virus and E-mail gateway. This approach can be used to mitigate which kind of attack?

A.    Forensic attack
B.    ARP spoofing attack
C.    Social engineering attack
D.    Scanning attack

Answer: C

QUESTION 32
Which of the following resources does NMAP need to be used as a basic vulnerability scanner covering several vectors like SMB, HTTP and FTP?

A.    Metasploit scripting engine
B.    Nessus scripting engine
C.    NMAP scripting engine
D.    SAINT scripting engine

Answer: C

QUESTION 33
Which of the following scanning tools is specifically designed to find potential exploits in Microsoft Windows products?

A.    Microsoft Security Baseline Analyzer
B.    Retina
C.    Core Impact
D.    Microsoft Baseline Security Analyzer

Answer: D

QUESTION 34
A security analyst is performing an audit on the network to determine if there are any deviations from the security policies in place. The analyst discovers that a user from the IT department had a dial-out modem installed. Which security policy must the security analyst check to see if dial-out modems are allowed?

A.    Firewall-management policy
B.    Acceptable-use policy
C.    Remote-access policy
D.    Permissive policy

Answer: C

QUESTION 35
When creating a security program, which approach would be used if senior management is supporting and enforcing the security policy?

A.    A bottom-up approach
B.    A top-down approach
C.    A senior creation approach
D.    An IT assurance approach

Answer: B

QUESTION 36
Which of the following processes evaluates the adherence of an organization to its stated security policy?

A.    Vulnerability assessment
B.    Penetration testing
C.    Risk assessment
D.    Security auditing

Answer: D

QUESTION 37
A security consultant is trying to bid on a large contract that involves penetration testing and reporting. The company accepting bids wants proof of work so the consultant prints out several audits that have been performed. Which of the following is likely to occur as a result?

A.    The consultant will ask for money on the bid because of great work.
B.    The consultant may expose vulnerabilities of other companies.
C.    The company accepting bids will want the same type of format of testing.
D.    The company accepting bids will hire the consultant because of the great work performed.

Answer: B

QUESTION 38
Which type of scan is used on the eye to measure the layer of blood vessels?

A.    Facial recognition scan
B.    Retinal scan
C.    Iris scan
D.    Signature kinetics scan

Answer: B

QUESTION 39
What is the main reason the use of a stored biometric is vulnerable to an attack?

A.    The digital representation of the biometric might not be unique, even if the physical characteristic is unique.
B.    Authentication using a stored biometric compares a copy to a copy instead of the original to a copy.
C.    A stored biometric is no longer “something you are” and instead becomes “something you have”.
D.    A stored biometric can be stolen and used by an attacker to impersonate the individual identified by the biometric.

Answer: D

QUESTION 40
During a wireless penetration test, a tester detects an access point using WPA2 encryption. Which of the following attacks should be used to obtain the key?

A.    The tester must capture the WPA2 authentication handshake and then crack it.
B.    The tester must use the tool inSSIDer to crack it using the ESSID of the network.
C.    The tester cannot crack WPA2 because it is in full compliance with the IEEE 802.11i standard.
D.    The tester must change the MAC address of the wireless network card and then use the AirTraf tool to obtain the key.

Answer: A

312-50v9 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

Large amount of free 312-50v9 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDTVZJRHRvblhycms

You may also need:

312-49v9 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSWJCNkFjOEx1Yms

[April 2018] 312-50v9 Exam Questions Free Download From Lead2pass 614q

Best Lead2pass EC-Council 312-50v9 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 31
A security consultant decides to use multiple layers of anti-virus defense, such as end user desktop anti- virus and E-mail gateway. This approach can be used to mitigate which kind of attack?

A.    Forensic attack
B.    ARP spoofing attack
C.    Social engineering attack
D.    Scanning attack

Continue reading →

[February 2018] 2018 New Released EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 614q

2018 Updated Lead2pass EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 21
A regional bank hires your company to perform a security assessment on their network after a recent data breach. The attacker was able to steal financial data from the bank by compromising only a single server.
Based on this information, what should be one of your key recommendations to the bank?

A.    Place a front-end web server in a demilitarized zone that only handles external web traffic
B.    Require all employees to change their passwords immediately
C.    Move the financial data to another server on the same IP subnet
D.    Issue new certificates to the web servers from the root certificate authority

Continue reading →

[January 2018] Lead2pass 2018 New 312-50v9 Exam PDF Ensure 312-50v9 Certification Exam Pass 100% 614q

Lead2pass 2018 New 312-50v9 Exam PDF Ensure 312-50v9 Certification Exam Pass Successfully:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 1
You have successfully comprised a server having an IP address of 10.10.0.5.
You would like to enumerate all machines in the same network quickly.
What is the best nmap command you will use?

A.    nmap -T4 -F 10.10.0.0/24
B.    nmap -T4 -r 10.10.1.0/24
C.    nmap -T4 -O 10.10.0.0/24
D.    nmap -T4 -q 10.10.0.0/24

Continue reading →

[Lead2pass New] Lead2pass Latest EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Questions Free Downloading (401-420)

Lead2pass 2017 November New EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Amazing,100% candidates have passed the 312-50v9 exam by practising the preparation material of Lead2pass, because the braindumps are the latest and cover every aspect of 312-50v9 exam. Download the braindumps for an undeniable success in 312-50v9 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by EC-Council Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 401
Which of the following is an application that requires a host application for replication?

A.    Micro
B.    Worm
C.    Trojan
D.    Virus

Continue reading →

[Lead2pass New] Lead2pass Latest EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Questions Free Downloading (381-400)

Lead2pass 2017 November New EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass is one of the leading exam preparation material providers. Its updated 312-50v9 braindumps in PDF can ensure most candidates pass the exam without too much effort. If you are struggling for the 312-50v9 exam, it will be a wise choice that get help from Lead2pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by EC-Council Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 381
Which of the following is the BEST approach to prevent Cross-site Scripting (XSS) flaws?

A.    Use digital certificates to authenticate a server prior to sending data.
B.    Verify access right before allowing access to protected information and UI controls.
C.    Verify access right before allowing access to protected information and UI controls.
D.    Validate and escape all information sent to a server. Continue reading →

[Lead2pass New] Lead2pass Latest EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Questions Free Downloading (361-380)

Lead2pass 2017 November New EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

The EC-Council 312-50v9 PDF, 312-50v9 VCE and 312-50v9 exam questions and answers at Lead2pass are written and prepared by EC-Council affiliated trainers and lecturers with decades of experience in the IT field. This ensures that you are equipped with the latest and most current information to give you a better chance of passing the EC-Council 312-50v9 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by EC-Council Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 361
What is the best Nmap command to use when you want to list all devices in the same network quickly after you successfully identified a server whose IP address is 10.10.0.5?

A.    nmap -T4 -F 10.10.0.0/24
B.    nmap -T4 -q 10.10.0.0/24
C.    nmap -T4 -O 10.10.0.0/24
D.    nmap -T4 -r 10.10.1.0/24

Continue reading →

[Lead2pass New] Lead2pass Latest EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Questions Free Downloading (341-360)

Lead2pass 2017 November New EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Are you worring about the 312-50v9 exam? With the complete collection of 312-50v9 exam questions and answers, Lead2pass has assembled to take you through your 312-50v9 exam preparation. Each Q & A set will test your existing knowledge of 312-50v9 fundamentals, and offer you the latest training products that guarantee you passing 312-50v9 exam easily.

Following questions and answers are all new published by EC-Council Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 341
It is a short-range wireless communication technology that allows mobile phones, computers and other devices to connect and communicate. This technology intends to replace cables connecting portable devices with high regards to security.

A.    Bluetooth
B.    Radio-Frequency Identification
C.    WLAN
D.    InfraRed

Continue reading →

[Lead2pass New] Lead2pass Latest EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Questions Free Downloading (321-340)

Lead2pass 2017 November New EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

312-50v9 exam questions and answers provided by Lead2pass will guarantee you pass 312-50v9 exam, because Lead2pass is the top IT Certification study training materials vendor. Many candidates have passed exam with the help of Lead2pass. We offer the latest 312-50v9 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, you can pass the exam beyond any doubt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by EC-Council Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 321
As an Ethical Hacker you are capturing traffic from your customer network with Wireshark and you need to find and verify just SMTP traffic. What command in Wireshark will help you to find this kind of traffic?

A.    request smtp 25
B.    tcp.port eq 25
C.    smtp port
D.    tcp.contains port 25

Continue reading →

Pages: 1 2 3