web analytics

[May 2018] Lead2pass 2018 New 312-50v9 Exam PDF Ensure 312-50v9 Certification Exam Pass Successfully 614q

2018 New Lead2pass EC-Council 312-50v9 Dumps Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 31
A security consultant decides to use multiple layers of anti-virus defense, such as end user desktop anti- virus and E-mail gateway. This approach can be used to mitigate which kind of attack?

A.    Forensic attack
B.    ARP spoofing attack
C.    Social engineering attack
D.    Scanning attack Continue reading →

[May 2018] Free Share Of Lead2pass 312-50v9 VCE And PDF Dumps 614q

Free Sharing Of EC-Council 312-50v9 Brain Dumps From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 31
A security consultant decides to use multiple layers of anti-virus defense, such as end user desktop anti- virus and E-mail gateway. This approach can be used to mitigate which kind of attack?

A.    Forensic attack
B.    ARP spoofing attack
C.    Social engineering attack
D.    Scanning attack

Answer: C

QUESTION 32
Which of the following resources does NMAP need to be used as a basic vulnerability scanner covering several vectors like SMB, HTTP and FTP?

A.    Metasploit scripting engine
B.    Nessus scripting engine
C.    NMAP scripting engine
D.    SAINT scripting engine

Answer: C

QUESTION 33
Which of the following scanning tools is specifically designed to find potential exploits in Microsoft Windows products?

A.    Microsoft Security Baseline Analyzer
B.    Retina
C.    Core Impact
D.    Microsoft Baseline Security Analyzer

Answer: D

QUESTION 34
A security analyst is performing an audit on the network to determine if there are any deviations from the security policies in place. The analyst discovers that a user from the IT department had a dial-out modem installed. Which security policy must the security analyst check to see if dial-out modems are allowed?

A.    Firewall-management policy
B.    Acceptable-use policy
C.    Remote-access policy
D.    Permissive policy

Answer: C

QUESTION 35
When creating a security program, which approach would be used if senior management is supporting and enforcing the security policy?

A.    A bottom-up approach
B.    A top-down approach
C.    A senior creation approach
D.    An IT assurance approach

Answer: B

QUESTION 36
Which of the following processes evaluates the adherence of an organization to its stated security policy?

A.    Vulnerability assessment
B.    Penetration testing
C.    Risk assessment
D.    Security auditing

Answer: D

QUESTION 37
A security consultant is trying to bid on a large contract that involves penetration testing and reporting. The company accepting bids wants proof of work so the consultant prints out several audits that have been performed. Which of the following is likely to occur as a result?

A.    The consultant will ask for money on the bid because of great work.
B.    The consultant may expose vulnerabilities of other companies.
C.    The company accepting bids will want the same type of format of testing.
D.    The company accepting bids will hire the consultant because of the great work performed.

Answer: B

QUESTION 38
Which type of scan is used on the eye to measure the layer of blood vessels?

A.    Facial recognition scan
B.    Retinal scan
C.    Iris scan
D.    Signature kinetics scan

Answer: B

QUESTION 39
What is the main reason the use of a stored biometric is vulnerable to an attack?

A.    The digital representation of the biometric might not be unique, even if the physical characteristic is unique.
B.    Authentication using a stored biometric compares a copy to a copy instead of the original to a copy.
C.    A stored biometric is no longer “something you are” and instead becomes “something you have”.
D.    A stored biometric can be stolen and used by an attacker to impersonate the individual identified by the biometric.

Answer: D

QUESTION 40
During a wireless penetration test, a tester detects an access point using WPA2 encryption. Which of the following attacks should be used to obtain the key?

A.    The tester must capture the WPA2 authentication handshake and then crack it.
B.    The tester must use the tool inSSIDer to crack it using the ESSID of the network.
C.    The tester cannot crack WPA2 because it is in full compliance with the IEEE 802.11i standard.
D.    The tester must change the MAC address of the wireless network card and then use the AirTraf tool to obtain the key.

Answer: A

312-50v9 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

Large amount of free 312-50v9 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDTVZJRHRvblhycms

You may also need:

312-49v9 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSWJCNkFjOEx1Yms

[May 2018] Free Download Of Lead2pass 312-49v9 Real Exam Questions 490q

Free Downloading 312-49v9 Exam Dumps PDF From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

QUESTION 71
Data Acquisition is the process of imaging or otherwise obtaining information from a digital device and its peripheral equipment and media

A.    True
B.    False Continue reading →

[April 2018] 312-50v9 Exam Questions Free Download From Lead2pass 614q

Best Lead2pass EC-Council 312-50v9 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 31
A security consultant decides to use multiple layers of anti-virus defense, such as end user desktop anti- virus and E-mail gateway. This approach can be used to mitigate which kind of attack?

A.    Forensic attack
B.    ARP spoofing attack
C.    Social engineering attack
D.    Scanning attack

Continue reading →

[April 2018] Lead2pass 312-49v9 New Questions For Passing The 312-49v9 Certification Exam 490q

Lead2pass EC-Council New Exam 312-49v9 VCE Files Free Instant Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

QUESTION 61
Which of the following reports are delivered under oath to a board of directors/managers/panel of jury?

A.    Written informal Report
B.    Verbal Formal Report
C.    Written Formal Report
D.    Verbal Informal Report

Continue reading →

[February 2018] 2018 New Released EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 614q

2018 Updated Lead2pass EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 21
A regional bank hires your company to perform a security assessment on their network after a recent data breach. The attacker was able to steal financial data from the bank by compromising only a single server.
Based on this information, what should be one of your key recommendations to the bank?

A.    Place a front-end web server in a demilitarized zone that only handles external web traffic
B.    Require all employees to change their passwords immediately
C.    Move the financial data to another server on the same IP subnet
D.    Issue new certificates to the web servers from the root certificate authority

Continue reading →

[February 2018] 100% Valid Lead2pass EC-Council 312-49v9 New Questions Free Version 490q

Lead2pass 2018 100% Valid 312-49v9 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 312-49v9 Certification Exam:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

QUESTION 51
Files stored in the Recycle Bin in its physical location are renamed as Dxy.ext, where, “X” represents the _________.

A.    Drive name
B.    Sequential number
C.    Original file name’s extension
D.    Original file name

Continue reading →

[January 2018] Lead2pass 2018 New 312-50v9 Exam PDF Ensure 312-50v9 Certification Exam Pass 100% 614q

Lead2pass 2018 New 312-50v9 Exam PDF Ensure 312-50v9 Certification Exam Pass Successfully:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 1
You have successfully comprised a server having an IP address of 10.10.0.5.
You would like to enumerate all machines in the same network quickly.
What is the best nmap command you will use?

A.    nmap -T4 -F 10.10.0.0/24
B.    nmap -T4 -r 10.10.1.0/24
C.    nmap -T4 -O 10.10.0.0/24
D.    nmap -T4 -q 10.10.0.0/24

Continue reading →

[January 2018] 100% New Updated 312-49v9 New Questions Lead2pass Helps Pass 312-49v9 Exam Successfully 490q

100% Pass 312-49v9 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

QUESTION 41
Shortcuts are the files with the extension .Ink that are created and are accessed by the users. These files provide you with information about:

A.    Files or network shares
B.    Running application
C.    Application logs
D.    System logs

Continue reading →

[Q31-Q40] Lead2pass Exam Collection 312-49v9 Dumps And 312-49v9 New Questions

Lead2pass Free 312-49v9 Exam Dumps With PDF And VCE Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

QUESTION 31
What is the First Step required in preparing a computer for forensics investigation?

A.    Do not turn the computer off or on, run any programs, or attempt to access data on a computer
B.    Secure any relevant media
C.    Suspend automated document destruction and recycling policies that may pertain to any relevant media or users at Issue
D.    Identify the type of data you are seeking, the Information you are looking for, and the urgency level of the examination

Continue reading →

Pages: 1 2 3 4