web analytics

[May 2018] 100% Valid Lead2pass Cisco 200-310 New Questions Free Version 608q

Lead2pass 2018 100% Valid 200-310 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 200-310 Certification Exam:

https://www.lead2pass.com/200-310.html

QUESTION 31
WAN backup over the Internet is often used to provide primary connection redundancy.
Which is the most important consideration when passing corporate traffic over the public Internet?

A.    security
B.    static versus dynamic routing
C.    bandwidth
D.    QoS
E.    latency Continue reading →

[May 2018] Official 200-155 Exam Preparation Download From Lead2pass 164q

Pass 200-155 Exam By Exercising Lead2pass Latest 200-155 VCE And PDF Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/200-155.html

QUESTION 31
Drag and Drop Question
Drag the WAAS component feature on the left to the corresponding function on the right. Continue reading →

[May 2018] 200-150 New Questions Free Download In Lead2pass 128q

200-150 Exam Questions Free Download From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/200-150.html

QUESTION 31
What is the minimum number of fabric modules that should be installed in the Cisco Ne*js 7000 chassis for N 1 redundancy using Ml-Series line card?

A.    3
B.    4
C.    5
D.    6

Answer: A

QUESTION 32
Which address and subnet combination is valid for a host assignment?

A.    172.23.175.210/15
B.    10.100.74.127/25
C.    192.168.73.223/29
D.    10.230.33.15/28

Answer: B

QUESTION 33
Refer to the exhibit. What two conclusions can be mode based upon the output? (Choose two.)

331

A.    regular fromat WWNs are being used
B.    the command show flogl database was run
C.    the command show fcns database vsan 1 was run
D.    registered name formate WWNs are being used
E.    extended format WWNs are being used.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 34
A customer requires two separate physical pathways between multiple initiators and multiple targets.
Which technology meets this requirement on a single Cisco MDS9148 switch?

A.    zoning
B.    port security
C.    LUN masking
D.    VSANs

Answer: D

QUESTION 35
Which device does a network engineer use to break the network environment into smaller collision domains?

A.    switch
B.    router
C.    hub
D.    repeater
E.    CSU/DSU

Answer: A

QUESTION 36
An engineer must copy a new configuration to a Cisco Nexus 7010 Switch from a TFTP server.
Which two commands should be used to retain the configuration after a reboot? (Choose two.)

A.    write memory
B.    copy running-config startup-config
C.    copy tftp://10.10.1.1/my-config running-config
D.    copy tftp://10.10.1.1/my-config startup-config
E.    write erase

Answer: BC

QUESTION 37
At which layer of the OSI Model is TCP traffic encapsulated?

A.    transport
B.    data-link
C.    presentation
D.    application

Answer: A

QUESTION 38
Which two hosts are part of subnet 172.16.160.0/20? (Choose two.)

A.    172.16.168.0
B.    172.16.176.1
C.    172.16.160.255
D.    172.16.160.0
E.    172.16.176.255

Answer: AC

QUESTION 39
Which command should be used to determine which hosts are Fibre Channel targets?

A.    MDS-A# show host database
B.    MDS-A# show flogi database
C.    MDS-A# show fens database
D.    MDS-A# show host-id

Answer: C

QUESTION 40
Which two options are benefits of deploying FCoE beyond the access layer?

A.    higher throughput compared to native Fibre Channel switches.
B.    FCoE cannot be deployed beyond the access layer.
C.    reduction in equipment requirements.
D.    improved security compared to traditional Fibre Channel.
E.    increased application support.

Answer: AC

200-150 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/200-150.html

Large amount of free 200-150 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDbUFVZERzemRpeEU

You may also need:

200-155 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVFhnSlh5MURJTjQ

[May 2018] Lead2pass 200-125 New Questions Free Download 931q

Lead2pass Cisco 200-125 VCE And PDF Instant Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/200-125.html

QUESTION 41
Refer to the topology shown in the exhibit. Which ports will be STP designated ports if all the links are operating at the same bandwidth? (Choose three.) Continue reading →

[May 2018] Lead2pass New Updated 200-105 Braindump Free Get 497q

Lead2pass Offers Free 200-105 Dumps Files for Free Downloading By 200-105 Exam Expert:

https://www.lead2pass.com/200-105.html

QUESTION 41
Which type of topology is required by DMVPN?

A.    ring
B.    full mesh
C.    hub-and-spoke
D.    partial mesh Continue reading →

[May 2018] 100-105 Exam Dump Free Updation Availabe In Lead2pass 553q

Cisco 100-105 Latest Dumps Free Download From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/100-105.html

QUESTION 41
Which one of the following IP addresses is the last valid host in the subnet using mask 255.255.255.224?

A.    192.168.2.63
B.    192.168.2.62
C.    192.168.2.61
D.    192.168.2.60
E.    192.168.2.32 Continue reading →

[April 2018] Free Download Of Lead2pass 210-451 Real Exam Questions 86q

Free Downloading 210-451 Exam Dumps PDF From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/210-451.html

QUESTION 1
Which three options are considered Cloud deployment models? (Choose three.)

A.    Public Cloud
B.    Hybrid Cloud
C.    Open Cloud
D.    Private Cloud
E.    Stack Cloud
F.    Distributed Cloud Continue reading →

[April 2018] Easily Pass 210-255 Exam With Lead2pass Updated Cisco 210-255 Dumps 85q

Easily Pass Cisco 210-255 Exam With Lead2pass Latest Cisco 210-255 Brain Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/210-255.html

QUESTION 1
Which option can be addressed when using retrospective security techniques?

A.    if the affected host needs a software update
B.    how the malware entered our network
C.    why the malware is still in our network
D.    if the affected system needs replacement Continue reading →

[April 2018] Free Lead2pass 840-425 PDF Guarantee 100% Get 840-425 Certification 191q

Free Lead2pass Cisco 840-425 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/840-425.html

QUESTION 21
Which three options are actions to realize the benefits? (Choose three.)

A.    Progress should be measured once the solution is deployed.
B.    Should take into account the relationship with the stakeholder.
C.    Should focus on measurable results.
D.    May be based on assumptions and risks.
E.    Include actions on the way, plus those already identified.

Answer: CDE

QUESTION 22
Which three options are stages of the Benefit Realization Management? (Choose three.)

A.    Benefits accounting.
B.    Benefits identification.
C.    Benefits roles.
D.    Benefit measurement, ranking and prioritization.
E.    Benefits monitoring and review.

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 23
Which of the following describes a Viewpoint?

A.    A perspective expressed by one or more managers who share the same or similar role.
B.    A perspective expressed by one or more customers who may or may not share the same or similar role.
C.    The perspective or related set of concerns experienced by a group of stakeholders.
D.    An informal summary of project outcomes used in the management reporting and decision making process.

Answer: C

QUESTION 24
How might an understanding of business and technology dependencies assist in the development of a phased implementation roadmap?

A.    By enabling the creation of a risk mitigation plan to mitigate or reduce risk.
B.    By determining the level of technical and business support needed to implement each roadmap component.
C.    By helping to determine the most effective order in which each technology component should be implemented.
D.    By focusing the Solution Architect onto the most mission-critical aspects of the solution first.

Answer: C

QUESTION 25
Which three options are financial challenges when determining the financial value of a Cisco solution? (Choose three.)

A.    Financial resources are distributed across functional areas.
B.    Long term and cycles for deployment and adoption.
C.    Cost efficiencies and reductions.
D.    Difficulty to determine NPV.
E.    Increase revenue and margins.

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 26
Which option is the best description for NPV?

A.    The adoption of licensed third-party solutions and services may result in a lower NPV.
B.    The NPV takes into consideration the direct and indirect costs of maintaining technology solutions and services.
C.    NPV is factored into the ROI calculation.
D.    The opportunity to reduce NPV is a measureable business outcome and benefit to the customer business.
E.    The NPV of technology solutions and services indicates the monetary value that those solutions bring to the business.

Answer: E

QUESTION 27
Which two options are direct financial benefits of the outcome-based sales? (Choose two.)

A.    Increased NPV.
B.    Lower project costs.
C.    Process efficiencies.
D.    Faster time to market for new solutions.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 28
Which two options are indirect financial benefits of the outcome-based sales? (Choose two.)

A.    Increased NPV.
B.    Lower project costs.
C.    Process efficiencies.
D.    Faster time to market for new solutions.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 29
Which two options are true regarding chargeback and showback? (Choose two.)

A.    Chargeback is an internal billing mechanism where departments directly pay for their consumption of IT services.
B.    Showback is an internal billing mechanism where departments directly pay for their consumption of IT services.
C.    Chargeback provides departments with visibility to their consumption of IT services but do not directly pay for the services.
D.    Showback provides departments with visibility to their consumption of IT services but do not directly pay for the services.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 30
What is the purpose of the Solution Business Impact Index?

A.    It is a number that identifies how sooner in the implementation roadmap should the benefits appear.
B.    It is a matrix that lists the solutions and business priorities of the customer, and ranks the solutions according to the impact they generate.
C.    It is a chart to display the importance of Cisco technologies.
D.    It is an alternative to the business outcome-based sales approach.

Answer: B

840-425 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/840-425.html

Large amount of free 840-425 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDeERsQTNwNG1Sbjg

[April 2018] Free Download Lead2pass Cisco 810-403 VCE And PDF Dumps 231q

Free Download Of Lead2pass 810-403 Real Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/810-403.html

QUESTION 21
Drag and Drop Question Continue reading →

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 60 61