100% Valid Exam Dumps on Lead2pass
http://www.testbraindumps.com/2017-new-ensure-pass-7893x-exam-with-lead2pass-new-7893x-brain-dumps-91-104.html
Export date: Sun May 26 5:03:24 2019 / +0000 GMT

[2017 New] Ensure Pass 7893X Exam With Lead2pass New 7893X Brain Dumps (91-104)


2017 June Avaya Official New Released 7893X Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass dumps for 7893X exam are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, provided by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. We guarantee the best quality and accuracy of our products. We hope you pass the exams successfully with our practice test. With our Avaya 7893X dumps, you will pass your exam easily at the first attempt. You can also enjoy 365 days free update for your product.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Avaya Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/7893x.html 17 1

QUESTION 91
When you first login in to the IP Office Security Setting using the Manager Application, the user named is "security".
What is the default password?

A.    security
B.    administrator
C.    password
D.    securitypwd

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://avayaipofficetips.blogspot.co.za/2012/05/how-to-change-administrator-password-on.html 2


QUESTION 92
Which method can be used to add new users to a Server Edition in Select mode?

A.    with copy and paste
B.    with Outlook Plugin
C.    with UMS
D.    with LDAP

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.avaya.com/en/documents/ip-office-select-sme7648.pdf 3


QUESTION 93
Which statement about Manager used in conjunction with Server Edition is correct?

A.    Manager is not compatible with Server edition and you must use Web Manager to configure the system.
B.    Manager is the only application you can use to configure User on the Server Edition.
C.    Manager can only be installed from the Admin DVD.
D.    Manager can be installed from either the admin DVD or Web Management.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101005673 4


QUESTION 94
Which three licenses are part of Centralized Licensing? (Choose three.)

A.    SoftConsole
B.    Power User
C.    3rd Party Endpoints
D.    Additional PRI Channels
E.    SIP Trunk Channels

Answer: BCE
Explanation:
https://www.manualslib.com/manual/864437/Avaya-Ip-Office-8-1.html?page=84 5


QUESTION 95
In an installation of Server Edition, as well as the IP Office, the Voicemail Pro and one-X?Portal are also installed at the same time.
Therefore, by default they should both be running.
Which application would you use to check they are in fact up and running?

A.    Voicemail Pro Windows Client
B.    System Status Application
C.    Web Manager
D.    Manager Application

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100173993 6


QUESTION 96
Which method will avoid corruption of the data on the SD card when removing the SD card from the IP Office?

A.    Dial the shutdown short code to shut down the card before removing the SD card.
B.    Use the Manager application to shut down the card before removing the SD card.
C.    Use System Monitor to shut down the card before removing the SD card.
D.    Pull out the card. Special shutdown is not required.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.manualslib.com/manual/824589/Avaya-Ip-Office-Essential-Edition.html?page=92 7


QUESTION 97
A customer has the capacity to register 10 soft consoles simultaneously, and wants to increase that to 15.
Which action is needed to complete this increase?

A.    Add a Preferred license.
B.    Upgrade to Select Mode.
C.    Add five receptionist licenses.
D.    Upgrade to Server Edition.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101028316 8


QUESTION 98
When implementing a fully integrated multi-site network using only IP500 control units, which license is required to be on all sites?

A.    Advanced Small Community Networking
B.    IP500 IP Office Multi-Site Network
C.    IP500 Voice Networking Channels
D.    Preferred Edition ?Messaging

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101005793 9


QUESTION 99
Which application will allow a system administrator to see historical events and alarms on a trunk in the IP Office?

A.    System Status Application
B.    Historical Reporting Application
C.    Advanced Summary Reporter
D.    Call Detail Reporter

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100150298 10


QUESTION 100
How can you find the IP address of an IP extension?

A.    Use ARP from your PC.
B.    Use the Extension Summary in SSA.
C.    Look on the label on the underside of all IP Phones.
D.    Use Monitor to reset the telephone, and watch it get a new DHCP address.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://community.spiceworks.com/topic/302795-find-ip-phones-ip-address-from-avaya-ip-manager 11


QUESTION 101
Which statement is an example of "Top Down Troubleshooting" with an IP Phone that is not working?

A.    Check the IP Phone configuration and confirm that the gateway IP address is present.
B.    Ping the telephone, and if successful, try to call it.
C.    Swap out the telephone patch cord, and if the telephone boots up, call the telephone.
D.    Listen for a dial tone, and if not heard, then check for an indicator light where the telephone is connected.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://downloads.avaya.com/elmodocs2/ip_phones/r2_0/233507_2/lanad052.html 12


QUESTION 102
A customer reports that when they receive a call over analog trunks, it takes 5 seconds to ring on the target.
What is causing this problem?

A.    The system Locale is not configured properly.
B.    The high level is set on Incoming Call Route.
C.    The ring delay on the system telephony settings is not configured.
D.    The IP Office is not receiving the ICLID from PSTN.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://downloads.avaya.com/elmodocs2/ip_office/R3.1/maintenance.pdf 13


QUESTION 103
Calls into the IP500 are not ringing to the expected user.
Which statement describes how the call routing is validated?

A.    Use Customer Call Status (CCS) to see what user the call is ringing to.
B.    Use the System Status Application (SSA) to see what user the call is ringing to.
C.    Capture a System Monitor trace and escalate to Avaya for an answer.
D.    Wait until the system is idle and place test calls so you can hear which telephone is ringing.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://downloads.avaya.com/elmodocs2/ip_office/DOCS3_0/DATA/Additional/mergedProjects/ 14 productdescription/management/callstatus.htm


QUESTION 104
Where is the TCP Streaming Tool found?

A.    in SSA
B.    in Monitor
C.    in Manager
D.    in Web Manager

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.tek-tips.com/viewthread.cfm?qid=1760220 15

We offer standard exam questions of Avaya 7893X dumps. The standard exams are important if you have never taken a real exam. The accuracy of the Q&As are fully guaranteed and the number is enough to impact you passing the exam.

7893X new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRktURFdXQ0MxN0U 16

2016 Avaya 7893X exam dumps (All 104 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/7893x.html 17 1 [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Links:
  1. http://www.lead2pass.com/7893x.html
  2. http://avayaipofficetips.blogspot.co.za/2012/05/ho w-to-change-administrator-password-on.html
  3. https://www.avaya.com/en/documents/ip-office-selec t-sme7648.pdf
  4. https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/10100 5673
  5. https://www.manualslib.com/manual/864437/Avaya-Ip- Office-8-1.html?page=84
  6. https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/10017 3993
  7. https://www.manualslib.com/manual/824589/Avaya-Ip- Office-Essential-Edition.html?page=92
  8. https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/10102 8316
  9. https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/10100 5793
  10. https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/10015 0298
  11. https://community.spiceworks.com/topic/302795-find -ip-phones-ip-address-from-avaya-ip-manager
  12. https://downloads.avaya.com/elmodocs2/ip_phones/r2 _0/233507_2/lanad052.html
  13. https://downloads.avaya.com/elmodocs2/ip_office/R3 .1/maintenance.pdf
  14. https://downloads.avaya.com/elmodocs2/ip_office/DO CS3_0/DATA/Additional/mergedProjects/
  15. http://www.tek-tips.com/viewthread.cfm?qid=1760220
  16. https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRktU RFdXQ0MxN0U
  17. http://www.lead2pass.com/7893x.html
Post date: 2017-06-30 09:28:10
Post date GMT: 2017-06-30 09:28:10

Post modified date: 2017-06-30 09:28:10
Post modified date GMT: 2017-06-30 09:28:10

Export date: Sun May 26 5:03:24 2019 / +0000 GMT
This page was exported from 100% Valid Exam Dumps on Lead2pass [ http://www.testbraindumps.com ]
Export of Post and Page has been powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin from www.ProfProjects.com